Haddam-Killingworth 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
294 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 4:15pm | |
TBA | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | TBA | Yes | |
TBA | JV Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | |
TBA | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | West Beach Inv. | Away - Hammonasset | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | West Beach Inv. | Away - Hammonasset | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | yes | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown Inv. | Away - Veterans Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | yes | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Suffern Inv. | Away - Bear Mountain, NY | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Sat., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Freshman Games | Away - Mercy HS | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00AM | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 1 | Away - Cromwell HS | 3:45 p.m. | yes | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 1 | Away - Cromwell HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 9/25 | FR Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Warwick, RI | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15am | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Inv. | Away - Warwick, RI | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15am | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Cougar Invite | Away - North Branford HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Woods Trail Run | Away - Thetford, VT | 11:00 a.m. | 6:15AM | |
Sat., 10/4 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Winslow Augustine Park, Wilmot Road, New Haven | 10:30 a.m.. | 11:15am | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Woods Trail Run | Away - Thetford, VT | 11:00 a.m. | 6:15am | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Mega Meet | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | Cancelled | yes | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Freshman Games | Away - Mercy HS | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | yes | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 2:30 p.m. | yes | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:10pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | JV Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | yes | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | JV Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Class SS State Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:10 p.m. | 12:10pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Sat., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | SL Frosh Championship | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | yes | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | SL Frosh Championship | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:20PM | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CT State Open Champ. | Away - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | CT State Open | Away - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Wilbur Cross [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 11/3 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS | 4:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Tue., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - Willowbrook Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Divisional Swim Championship | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 11/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - East Haven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | Ticket prices $8 for adults $5 youth and seniors |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S State Open | Away - Yale University | 7:30 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15PM | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invite (JV) | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Farmington Indian Classic | Away - Farmington HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45AM | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 6:45 PM | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invite (JV) | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15AM | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15PM | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Daniel Hand High School [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Simsbury Tournament | Away - Simsbury | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 12/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Chad Antoch Tournament | Away - Westerly High School, RI | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 315 PM | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Lawless Tournament | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #1 | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Home - Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Griswold Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | yes | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #2 | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet #2 | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00am | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6pm | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Meet | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Weston, Branford, Westerly (RI) | Away - New Caanan HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Branford | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 6:30am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:35 p.m. | 2pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Tournament | Away - Woodstock | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:35 p.m. | 2pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:55pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:55pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sun., 2/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Bennett Rink-WestHaven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boston, MA | Away - Boston, MA | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Boston, MA | Away - Boston, MA | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - North Haven Community Pool | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU | 4:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Class S State Championship | Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - Amistad- New Haven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Golf | Morgan, North Branford | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:10pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Lyme, Cromwell | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Lyme, Cromwell | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:30pm | League Match |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - Banner [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | League Match |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Parish Hill, Windham Tech | Away - Windham Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:35pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Inv. | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Inv. | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Inv. | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Inv. | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - Banner [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Portland, North Branford | Away - PGC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Home - Banner [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10PM | League Match |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Inv. | Away - New Britian HS | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Inv. | Away - New Britian HS | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Away - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00PM | League Match |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westbrook, Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westbrook, Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Banner [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:10PM | League Match |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Banner [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | League Match |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Portland, Morgan | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Portland, Morgan | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Away - Banner Lodge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | League Match |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Home - Banner [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | League Match |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Warrior Freshman Inv. | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Warrior Freshman Inv. | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | League Match |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Fox Hopyard Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10PM | League Match |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away - Coginchaug HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away - Coginchaug HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Shoreline Tournament | Away - Westbrook HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park, North Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Tournament | Away - Stanley Golf Club | 7:00 a.m. | 6:00am | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00PM | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00PM | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am |