E.O. Smith 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
622 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  JV will ride with Varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, RHAM  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss SW 26, EO 31 Win RHAM 41, EO 19 SW BEAT RHAM 21-37  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, RHAM  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    Win 16-41 SW Win 20-39 RHAM  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 93 - Plainville 82     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    Loss Manchester 22, EO 35 Win Enfield 45, EO 16  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  TBA   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    Win Mancheser 34, EO 21 Win Enfield 46, EO 17  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Southington 88 - E.O. Smith 74  2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 43-8     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, Warwick, RI
     
    2nd Place in Varsity Race  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 99 - E.O. Smith 77  1:45pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss East Catholic 21, EO 34 Win E. Hart 46, EO 23  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Win East Catholic 36, EO 21 Win E. Hart 50, EO 15  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-86     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  3:45pm   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:20pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 16-44  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Win 27-28  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win E.O. Smith 93 - Manchester 85     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss East Catholic 94 - E.O. Smith 90     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA  12:00pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Thetford Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, Vermont
     
    TBA  12:00pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Win E.O. Smith 94 - East Hartford 86  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Glastonbury 101 - E.O. Smith 77  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss South Windsor 91 - E.O. Smith 87     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  4:00pm   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:30pm   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14  10:00am   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Loss  4:15pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52  3:35   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:35   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public #1  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite #1  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-69  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-75     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-49     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47  3:50pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:00  EOS pick up only 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53  4:30pm  Snow date: 12/28 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40  11:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  8:45am  EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-46  4:30pm  Snow date: 12/30 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-78  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 45-30     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-67     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:55am  EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor Duals  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James BarberInvite  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52  4:10pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-90  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss. 60-15     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61  3:40pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:40pm   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-83     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Win 100 - 71  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 19-37  3:40pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:40pm   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 45-18     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-19     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Quad Meet  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 90 - 49     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home
    [Directions] 
    Win 99 - 73     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-35  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  9:45am  EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:25pm  EOS only-No Tolland pick up 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  11:05am  EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  5:45  EOS then pick up at Tolland High School 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  3:50pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    Win 101 - 83  2:20pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57  4:15pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:40pm  EOS then Tolland Park & Ride 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96 - 85  2:00pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31  4:10pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-63     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99 -77     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94 - 71     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59  3:15pm   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  EOS then Tolland High School 
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 92 - 79  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30pm  EOS then Tolland Park & Ride 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00pm  No Tolland pick up 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships @ Rocky HIll  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships @ Wethersfield  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30am  JV will ride with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Sunny Acres - Meadowbrook Lane, Mansfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-51     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win - 99-54     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  Yes   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    Loss Manchester 170 E.O. Smith 196     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-6     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Ellington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  Yes   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  Yes  Ride with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sun., 4/15  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown & Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Casey Field, Middle St
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  9:00am   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm  JV will ride with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  JV will ride with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  Bayview Academy, Sacred Heart, East Bay, Farmington  Away - Narragansett Boat Club, 2 River Rd, Providence, RI 02906
     
         
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Win EO. - 172 Enfield -194     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Loss East Catholic 168 E.O. 175     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 104-44     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 107-43     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Loss RHAM = 167 EOS = 174     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 114-36     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 116-34     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays - Enfield High School  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays - Enfield High School  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 4/29  V Co-ed Crew  Farmington, Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Eastern Connecticut State University Basebal Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win Ellington 187 EOS 181     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    Loss & Loss Tolland = 166 Coventry = 166 EOS = 172     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 78-72     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    win 109-37     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Crew  Lyme-Old Lyme, Guilford  Away - Hains Park, 6 Grassy Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
     
         
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Win EOS 173 Enfield 186     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  JV will ride with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Night-Time Invitational  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Night-Time Invitational  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:10pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Win EOS - 167 Ellington - 173     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    This is a Tri-Meet with Tolland and Manchester at Manchester High School 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    This is a Tri-Meet with Tolland and Manchester at Manchester High School 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - 4188 Durham Road, Guilford, CT 06437
    [Directions] 
         
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Loss SW - 169 EOS - 171     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Ride with Varsity 
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    Win EOS 166 RHAM 178     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black - Day 1 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black - Day 1 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:50pm   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black - Day 2 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown & Stonington  Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
     
         
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black - Day 2 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
     
         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - EO Smith
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    Win Bloomfield - 251 EOS - 164     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  4:00   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Two Man Tournament - Blackledge Country Club  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Froshmore Championship - Wethersfield High School  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Froshmore Championships - Wethersfield High School  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/17  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Home - Eastern Connecticut State University (ECSU)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm  JV rides with Varsity 
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  New London  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to Farrell Field 
    Sun., 5/20  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship Regatta   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park, 30 Lake Waramaug Rd, New Preston, CT 06777
     
         
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  Yes   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 3:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Win EOS 168 SW 174     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Coventry  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    WIN Tolland = 166 EOS = 163     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:20   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  New London  Home - Eastern Connecticut State University (ECSU)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Loss EOS 168 EC 151     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/26  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championship Regatta   Away - - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
     
        This is a qualification based  
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    Loss EOS 168 Man 159     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta   Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457