Bullard Havens Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
286 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Beardsley Park field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 70-22     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    NL 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 54-8  4:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00pm  NL Cole Blue 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 58-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-12  10:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  ATI  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45pm  Cole Blue 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    NL 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Thames River  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 52-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:30pm  Cole Blue 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm  NL Cole Blue 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    NL 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  MCW United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-9  9:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm  Yellow Bus. 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15pm  Cole Blue 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    NL 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:45pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:15pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    NL 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:00pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Open House    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Students     12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  TBA  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 36-12  10:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Post Season Meeting    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-0  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-6  9:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-29  4:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 67-34     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  PD 1/2 Day Students    12:03 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-29  5:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Career Selection Day    12:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-46  4:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 76-33     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 64-36  3:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Home
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47  2:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-52  5:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 56-47  TBA  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-42  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 85-23     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 90-47    League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26  2:45pm  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-48  3:00pm  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLK No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 65-34  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-46  3:30pm  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm  ?????? League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-61  3:00pm  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-30  3:00pm  Pensanti Blue League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33    League Game 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 58-48     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-34  2:30pm  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 68-33    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  PD Students 1/2 Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 58-45     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 44-41    League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-36  2:45pm  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 71-41     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-19  2:20pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62 OT    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-27  3:00pm  Pensanti Blue League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 52-51    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26  3:00pm  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    League Game 
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Lincoln's BDAY No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-51  3:30pm  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27    League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Last day for Girls Basketball for Playoffs    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Last day for Boys Basketball for CTC Playoffs    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  PD Students 1/2 Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Good Friday    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1 (5)    NL 
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ring Dance    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8    NL 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Skills USA No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0    NL 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8 (5)  2:15pm  NL Softball Classic RD. 1 Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-17  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3 (5)     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-0 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  2:15pm  Danzy Blue 
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Start of April Break    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)  1:45pm  Danzy Blue 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Marin Field, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  2:15pm  Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0 (5)  2:15pm  NL Danzy Blue 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8 (8)    NL 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 20-3 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6    NL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm  yellow bus 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10  2:15pm  NL Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7    NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7    NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1 (5)  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0 (5)  1:30pm  Danzy Blue 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  yellow bus 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Cal Ripkin Field @ Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Orientation    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1 (6)    NL 
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-17  2:15pm  Danzy Blue 
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-14 (6)  1:45pm  NL Danzy Blue 
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm  yellow bus 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45am  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Seaside Park #1
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0 (6)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Students Last Day    12:03 p.m.