Ledyard 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
524 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FM Football  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37  4:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Fall Cheerleading  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 92 Lyman Memorial/Windham 56     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 26, Fitch 29     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 65 East Lyme 102     
    Wed., 9/13  FM Football  Windham  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/JV Boys 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    L 14-32  3:45 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 81 Fitch 88     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 81 Waterford 88     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 88 NFA 79     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Varsity Boys 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 96 Lyman Memorial/Windham 76  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 56 East Lyme 128  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47  10:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/30  V Fall Cheerleading  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Girls Varsity 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 89 Fitch 81  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Montville  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Montville  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bassick  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/JV Boys Soccer 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Fall Cheerleading  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-37     
    Thu., 11/9  FM Football  New London  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Xavier  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27     
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 43- Montville 33     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-37  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    4th/10 J'Mari Lowman-2nd Joey Millbach-1st Jacob Hirschfeld - 6th Ty Miller - 5th Cole Dirico 3rd Brayden Grim - 4th Ricardo Gomez - 6th Dennis Charles - 2nd Adam Crawford - 2nd Justin Kinney - 5th Jadian MacKenzie - 4th Richard Mullaney - 1st  6:00 a.m.  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Waterford 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-23     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 43 - Fitch 34  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Middletown, Xavier  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 36-Ledyard 33, Middletown 39-Ledyard 31, Xavier 42 - Ledyard 35     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Dropi/Pick 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 40- NFA 39 (won by criteria H, most 1st points scored)  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 49-40  10:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-84  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 3  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    Ledyard 41-Foran 35, Ledyard 54-Masuk 22, Simsbury 37-Ledyard 30, Ledyard 39 - Westhill 34  6:00 a.m.  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 3  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 51 - Ledyard 18  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-73  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-35     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  77 Passenger 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    New London 42- Ledyard 31     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-55  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-34     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Conard, Guilford, Middletown  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 62- Conard 16, Ledyard 38- Middletown 36, Guilford 37 - Ledyard 31     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.35  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-45  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    124.7  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 78 - E.Lyme 0  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    St. Bernard 
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    128.95  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 46 - Stamford 27, Ledyard 35 - LWT 30, S.Kingston 47- Ledyard 24, Ledyard 71- Westerly 12    Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Windham, New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-48     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-30     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Freshman Boys 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 58 - Woodstock 12     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-24     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.75  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  77 Passenger-Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    126.85  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational - Portland High School  Away
     
    6th/20 Joey Millbach - 1st Cole Dirico - 3rd Dennis Charles-2nd Richard Mullaney - 2nd  6:30 a.m.  Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Waterford 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-67     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-29  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, South Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    127.35     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Windham 48 - Ledyard 15     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-50     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70(2OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-76(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    Hand 46- Ledyard 21, Waterford 37 - Ledyard 36, Southington 59- Ledyard 18 (Waterford wins by criteria A, Least amount of penalties)  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    129.20  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-32     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-68  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    117.70     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Griswold 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.70  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  3:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5 (8)     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  12:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Saturday 4/28 will start at 10:00am 
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Saturday 4/28 will start at 10:00am. 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Field-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  2 Day Event. Saturday will begin at 1:00pm. Bus will leave at 11:00am 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Friday Bus at 2:00pm. Ride w/Boys both days. 2 Day Event. Saturday will begin at 1:00pm Bus will leave at 11:00am 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Junior Varsity Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-17  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Ride w/Boys Tennis Team 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team. Bus at 7:00am 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1    Ride w/Varsity Team 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Little league Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    Cancelled  2:20 p.m.  77 Passenger 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    Cancelled    Ride w/Boys Team. Bus at 2:20pm 
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1