Daniel Hand 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
825 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Travel with JV, Fr.at Bailey MS 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Co-ed Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Amity, Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - Willimantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    158 points, 5th place Varsity 2 race  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:45am   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Hand 15, North Haven 48 Hand 21, Hillhouse 39     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-90  3pm   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-78     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-21  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    5th place large school race  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-85  5:15pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 20, Hand 40  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  4:45pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-56  3pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington
     
    3rd place large school race  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 86-84  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 15, Law 49 Hand 27, Hamden 30 Hand 15, Sacred Heart 49  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Foran High School  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Harding  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 37-6  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-89  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11am   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 86-84  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83.5-102.5  5pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    12th place Seeded Varsity  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Branford, Newington  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2nd place  11:30am   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 76-102  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 20, Hand 35 Hand 21, Foran 40  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm    
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30pm  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85-96  5:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  tba   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 85-77     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  11:30am   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - NB HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  4:45pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.  9 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:10 p.m.    
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12  4:45pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-10  9:45am   
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  5pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 58 East Haven 17  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tourney  Away - Wethersfield H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 0-4  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    HAND 84 Cheshire 0 106 Stein (H) FF 113 Pireaux (H) FF 120 Davern (H) pin Larusso 1:12 126 Brochard (H) pin Moskowitz 0:37 132 Hartman(H) FF 138 Sobran (H) FF 145 Jensen (H) FF 152 Curran(H) FF 160 Moriarty (H) pin O’Donnel 4:42 170 Westphal (H) FF 182 Dube (H) pin Scaffone 1:50 195 S. Docker (H) FF 220 Derken (H) pin Mulligan 0:34 285 V. Docker (H) FF  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Chaves Invitational - Simsbury  Away - Simsbury H.S
     
    Cancelled  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  St. Anthony's Tournament  Away
     
    1St Anthony`s STAN 302.5 2New Milford NM 220.5 3Daniel Hand DH 135.0 4Fordham Prep FP 115.0 5Archbishop Stepinac Step 66.5 6Massapequa Mass 56.0 7Mott Haven MH 40.0 8Walt Whitman WW 4.0 9 Bellmore JFK BJFK 0.0  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63  5pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 68-30     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - ND-FF
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-FF Holiday Tourney  Away - ND-FF
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-34     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 57 Amity 19 145 Jensen (H) pin Widell 4:47 152 Rothman (A) TF Curran 18-3 160 Keylock (A) major Moriarity 13-2 170 Hendrick (H) pin Regan 1:11 182 Dube (H) pin Olenonuk 195 S. Docker (H) FF 220 Derken (H) pin Cocsia 2:21 285 Burchell (H) pin Griffin 0:32 106 Pireaux (H) pin Shayna 0:35 113 Chadwick (A) TF Morro 17-2 120 Davern (H) dec Cala 12-6 126 Hebert (A) dec Brochard 8-3 132 Hartmann (H) pin Keylock 3:51 130 Puricelli (H) pin Gomoiez 1:02     
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59  11:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:30pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Tournament  Away - FF- Warde
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton Invitational  Away - Clinton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30  9:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3rd/12: 131.3  6:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-33  4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.15, G 127.1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 52 Ellis Tech 25 140 Puricelli (H) pin Louis 4:15 147 Jensen (H) pin Gustafson 4:07 154 Curran (H) major Wesson 21-7 162 Robert (ET) dec Moriarity 7-6 172 Hendrick (H) pin White 5:49 184 Dube (H) pin Mish 1:10 197 Docker (H) FF 222 Derken (H) pin Alvarez 1:53 287 Delsanto (ET) FF 108 Oenning (ET) pin Stein 1:50 115 Morro (H) pin Paskins 3:47 122 Rickaby (ET) pin Davern no time reported 128 Brochard (H) pin Ferland 1:50 134 Johnson (ET) major dec Hartman 14-6 Hand 9-0  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite - JV ONLY  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:15pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite - VARSITY ONLY  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:45am  Travel with FR. 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am  1 bus for Fr and JV 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  11:30am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Lancer JV Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 a.m. bus   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26  3:45 p.m   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.65, NFA 124.7, H 114.0     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 130.75, F 125.3  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-58     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Busby Tournament Long Island  Away
     
    TBA  5:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 68-27     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.5; H 113.6     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  JV/Novice  Away - Guilford HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 132.75, M 132.2, Co op 122.2, Valley 90.85     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55(2OT)     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  11am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.  6am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA  TBA  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/27  Winter Dance Team  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 45-67     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.5, FL 131.5     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.05, L 123.0     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-67     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-18     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
      1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away - Waterford H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)  6:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-43     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-28     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.05, S 128.5, P 121.8, N 109.25     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-68  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:30pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.35, M 131.1, CO 116.9, VR 88.75     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm  Upper Rink 
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 129.1, F 122.5     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  2 Buses 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1pm  Lower Rink 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hamden HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Lyme  Home - Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton HS  Away - Clinton HS
     
    TBA  TBA  2 Buses 
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  4pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Traditions- Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    Hand 168, Sheehan 216  1pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3pm   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 178, Hamden 170  1:15pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 90, Hand 56     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 156, Amity 188     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Turf Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15  3pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 124, Hand 24  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5pm   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, North Haven, Shelton  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:30pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  10am   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  3pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    2 games 5 innings 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(221); Amity(188)Medalist:Bridget Barnsley(A)42. Amity scores:Tess Csejka 45, Caroline Cadelina 50, Sebin Park 51 and Alice Zhou 54. Hand scores: Molly Meyer 50, Josie Anderson 53, Angie Balzano 57, Morgan Lipford 61 and Bella Larizza 62.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(8)     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 168, Hand 171     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hand(225), NFA(240) Medalist: Molly Meyer(H)52. Hand scores: Bella larizza 55, Josie Anderson 56, Angie Balzano 62 and Morgan Lipford 64. NFA scoes: Haley Price 54, Lily Sherbanee 55, Jill Irvine 64, Lauren Allen 667 and Lane Perkins 68.  1pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  5pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 84, Foran 63 Cheshire 79, Hand 65  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm    
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(218), Avon(213)Medalist: Julia Legan(A)46. Avon scores:Katie O'Brien47, Kerry Singer60, Hayley Yaros60 a nd Maddie Mackinnon63. Hand:Molly Meyer52, ANgie Balzano52, Bella Larizza54, Morgan Lipford60 and Josie Anderson 62.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  Unified Sports Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard
     
    10:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.    
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(217), LH(219)Medalist:Haley Berbier(LH)44. LH scores:Erin Eason51, Bailey McGuigan57, Christina Ludwig67 and Quin Elliott67. Hand scores:Molly Meyer51, Angie Balzano54, Bella Larizza54, Josie ANderson58, Morgan Lipford65.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  3:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire(206), Hand(220)Medalist:Cassidy Keaney(C)49. Cheshire scores: Marissa Brough51, Maggie Burkhard51, Lucy Pelligrino55, Isabella DelRosso(62). Hand scores:Molly Meyer53,Erickson Richard53, ANgie Balzano55, Josie Anderson59,Bella Larizza61  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 94, Daniel Hand 54     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 145, Hand 161     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Jansen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(203), NFA(237)Medalist:Haley Price(NFA)45. Hand scores: ANgie Balzano46, Erickson Richard52, Bella Larizza52, Molly Meyer53, Morgan Lipford55. NFA scores:Jillian Irvine62, Lauren Allen65, Lane Perkins65, Lily Sherbanee71. Record: Hand(3-3)     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - NB HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-8     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 158, ND 173     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Hand(212), Amity(199) Medalist: Bridget Barnsley(A)44. Amity scores: Caroline Cadelina49, Alice Zhou52, Tess Csejka54,Sebin Park59. Hand scores:Molly Meyer52, Erickson Richard52, Josie Anderson53, Angie Balzano55, Bella Larizza58. Hand record:(3-4)  1:45pm   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Unified Sports Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 153, Cheshire 167     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 124, Hand 24 Hand 68, Laurelton Hall 67  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  5pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 161, Branford 176  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SHA(245),Hand(204)Medalist(H)Angie Balzano 45. SHA scores:Cara Peccerillo53, Bella Crotta57, Anna Dendas66, Carley LaRosa69, Alexa Davidson73. Hand scores:Erickson Richard51, Molly Meyer52, Josie Anderson56, Morgan Lipford60, Julia Rumberger63. Hand record:(4-4)     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 158, Branford 202     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 158, Sheehan 201     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(208), Mercy(185). Medalist: Praewa Treekul(M)37. Mercy scores:Meghan Deville 41, Caroline Thompson 53, Eileen So 54, Allison Chase 60. Hand scores: Angie Balzano 49, Erickson Richard 51, Molly Meyer 54, Josie Anderson 54, Bella Larizza 55.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14 (OT)     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.    
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Guilford 182, Branford 183, Morgan 197  1:45pm  w/ Branford 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 Ot     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire(208), Hand(216) Medalist:Cassidy Keaney(C)48 Cheshire scores:Marissa Brough51, Isabella DelRosso52, Lucy Pellegrino57, Maggie Brukhard61. Hand scores:ANgie Balzano52, Bella Larizza52, Josie Anderson55, Molly Meyer57, Morgan Lipford60.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  Unified Sports Track  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  3:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 163, Hand 171  1pm  12:45pm Dismiss 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Suffield(231), Hand(232)Medalist:Angie Balzano(H)53     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  3pm   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Avery Point   Away - Avery Point
     
      10:15 a.m.    
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 161, Hamden 163, Guilford 176     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Hand(238), Mercy (182)Medalist:Praewa Treekul(M)40. Mercy scores: Caroline Thompson47, Eileen So47, Meghan DeVille48, Alison Chase75. Hand scores: Molly Meyer57, Angie Balzano58, Bella Larizza59, Lucia Balzano64 and Julia Rumberger77.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3pm  Pick up at Turf Field 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Hand 166, Amity 174  1pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand216), LH(223)medalist:Erin Eason(LH)49. LH scores:Haley Bernier50, Bailey McGuigan55, Christina Ludwig69 and Quin Elliott73.Hand scores: Bella Larizza52, Angie Balzano53, Molly Meyer54, Josie Anderson57, Erickson Richard57 and Lucia Balzano55.  1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Hand(191), SHA(212)medalist: Jiwon Jeong(SHA)43.  1pm   
    Thu., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Shelton  Home - J. Law
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/25  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Hand(199),Suffield(221)medalist: Molly Meyer(H)46  1pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 178, Morgan 186