Woodstock Academy 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
801 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    TBA  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM - With JV Softball   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m. with JV Girls Lacrosse   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0 (11-25 20-25)     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2 (19-26 7-25)     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22  12:00   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:00.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    WA 33 - BA 19  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.with Varsity & JV   
    Thu., 9/14  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  Yes   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper Outdoor Center 1000 East Street Southington, CT 06489
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m. Leave - 1:15 p.m. Dismissal  Meet Information - http://www.ezmeetresults.com/xc/SloperRelays/Pages/default.aspx  
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Norm Monks 5K Trail Race  Away - Goddard State Park, RI
     
    TBA  10:30   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:00   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00   
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Rally  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM and 9 PM Return   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Killingly  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Killingly  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ludlow (MA)  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  ABC 5K  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Amherst Regional (MA)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Amherst Regional (MA)  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  FM Football  Ludlow (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity & JV   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Plainfield, Waterford  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Plainfield, Waterford  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Amherst Reg. (MA)  Away - Amherst Regional HS
     
    L 14-22  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.with Varsity & JV   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  D8:20   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  12:30   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:00   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:00   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40  8:15   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m. with JV Girls   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m. with Freshman Boys   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  Yes   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Tournament  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Pomfret  Away - The Pomfret School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity & JV   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-41  4;30   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Tackle the Trail  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Griswold  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Day! 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PJN CLassic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Pomfret  Home - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 p.m. Dismissal - 2:00 p.m. Departure   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity & JV   
    Wed., 10/25  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  PJN Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Sports Soccer Tournament at East Hartford High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Grind Session: Blue vs. Scotland CS Black  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Grind Session: Gold vs. Olympus Prep, NJ  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Grind Session: Gold vs. Scotland Campus White, PA  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Grind Session: Blue vs. RCA  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  FM Football  Portsmouth (RI)  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs. ND Prep- Power 5  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  ATI  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs DME 2- Power 5  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs DME 1- Power 5  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Isaiah Christopher- Power 5  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs Knox- Power 5  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs. Spire Academy 2  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs Spire Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Hargrave, VA @ Albertus  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue: Monroe CC J.V.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. CBD (FL) @ Albertus  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55     
    Mon., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9p.m.     
    Wed., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Redemption Christian  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Redemption Christian  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue: MacDuffie Inv.- Bill Crothers  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Mississauga @ MacDuffie  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Prep Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  12:00 p.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue: MacDuffie Inv.- Lincoln Prep  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs. Masters  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Prep Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Post University JV  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. South Kent  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Lawrence  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Brewster Inv.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  12:00 p.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ Brewster Inv.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. PVTO (CA)- @UMASS  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 53-14     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Auburn (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs Commonwealth  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. London Bball Acad. @SECC  Away
     
    8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 74-34     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 45-13     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Rise Prep, PA @ SECC  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-8:30p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. New Hampton @ SECC  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Battle on the Bay, Tabor Academy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-32     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-32     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs. Capital Prep Harbor  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. New Hampton @ SECC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    137.55     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56  3:45 p.m. with JV   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-28  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 29-25     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New London  Home - South Campus Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Franklin Prep @ Western New England University  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  12:30   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Putnam Science @ Western New England University  Away
     
    8:15 p.m.  6:00   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.75  D12:30   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  1:00   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  1:00   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  6:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 53-70     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  3:45   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational @ New Haven, CT  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:30   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Inv. @ Floyd Little AC, New Haven, CT  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  D8:30   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58  Theresa   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  South Hadley (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Olympia Ice Rink - West Springfield, MA
     
    W 4-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 57-69     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Marys (MA)  Home - New England Sports Center - 121 Donald Lynch Blvd Marlboro, MA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-10  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:45 p.m.-8:45p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled  3:30   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled  3:30   
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic @ URI  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  St. Paul School for Girls (MD)  Away - St. Paulís School 325 Pleasant St. Concord, NH 03301
     
    W 6-3  12:00 PM  St. Paulís School 325 Pleasant St. Concord, NH 03301 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic @ URI  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Grind Session Tournament - The MacDuffie School vs. South Kent  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  WA Prep Blue Team vs. Prestige (NJ) - Grind Session  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  WA Prep Gold Team vs. Prestige (NJ)- Grind Session  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  WA Prep Blue vs. Olympus Prep (NJ)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58  4:00 p.m. with JV   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  2:45 p.m.-4:45p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  5 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Pomfret  Away - The Pomfret School Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, South Windsor  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    132.6     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs MacDuffie  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 19-56     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 31-64     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Northbridge High School  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-39  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pomfret  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Northbridge High School  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-95  3:30 p.m. with JV   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 53-69  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 62-38  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Pomfret  Away - The Pomfret School Gymnasium
     
    1:30 p.m.  NO BUS   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coach Inv. @ Prov. Tech High School, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Inv. @ Prov. Tech High School, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  11:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Tilton @ Cathedral  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. St. Andrew's @ SC  Away
     
    9:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue @ BABC Inv. vs. Tilton @ Cathedral  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Griswold J.V. Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 69-49     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SWCL Dual Meet  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. South Kent  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boy's J.V. (B) @ Pomfret  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs Cheshire  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - South Campus Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Basketball Games  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Basketball Games  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Spire Invitational (OH)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Pomfret  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink Westfield, MA
     
    W 5-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  cancel   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boy's J.V.(B) @ Portsmouth Abbey School  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Spire Invitational (OH)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    136.4     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-87  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64  2:30 p.m. with Varsity Boys   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30  3:30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  1:00-2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  1:45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Post Univ. J.V.  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Gold Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  South Hadley (MA)  Away
     
    L 47-34  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    137.35  12:45   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Windsor (VT)  Away - Steriti Rink - North End Boston
     
    L 1-3  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Basketball Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Basketball Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 88-62     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 62-68     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational @ Hillhouse High School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech Invite  Away
     
    TBA  7:30   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45(OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational @ Hillhouse High School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Monroe CC Varsity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  wa 10:30   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Master's (CT)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Chesire Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Tantasqua  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 38-19  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    137.3  2:30   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Tantasqua  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    134.2  Yes   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Boy's J.V.(B) basketball vs. St. Andrew's  Home - South Campus Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Bradford Christian  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    W 66-26  4:15 PM with JV   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30  4:15 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Orangeville (NPSI) @ RIC  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 63-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 29-91     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Athletes Inst. (NPSI) @ RIC  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  WA Centaur Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    All day wrestling tournament 
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    2:00 p.m.  NO BUS   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Capital Prep Harbor  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    140.3     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51(OT)  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink - Holyoke, MA
     
    W 7-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boy's J.V.(B) @ Rectory  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  bus # 7 Sean South   
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:45 p.m.-9:30p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pomfret  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
     
    4:00 p.m.  shuttle   
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. MacDuffie  Away
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 bus 6 and 7   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-41  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  2:30 p.m.-4:30p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  9:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue v. Monroe JV  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs. CA Regional  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Frank Monahan (NH)  Away
     
    TBA  10:00 bus 6 and 7   
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 73-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Redemption Christian  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  WA Gold Team vs Redemption Christian  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-71  3:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  7:30   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Blue Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girl's Hockey at Loomis Chaffee  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Brewster Inv. #2  Away
     
    TBA  D1:00   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn Rink, Auburn, MA
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Tabor Academy  Away - Tabor Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  D 12:15   
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  WA Blue vs Isaiah Christopher  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Brewster Inv. #2  Away
     
    TBA  2:00   
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Buffone Rink, Lake Ave., Worcester, MA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue v. ND Prep  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  12:00 p.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified v. Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth Reg.  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Chesire Academy  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  D10:00   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.-9:00p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue Practice  - South Campus Gymnasium  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold vs. Notre Dame Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Basketball Practice  - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court  6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue v. Capital Prep Harbor  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold v. Knox  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Blue v. Isaiah Christopher (if needed)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold Second Round Power 5 (if needed)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Power 5 Conference Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prep Gold @ National Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  FRESH 3 vs 3 Basketball Tournament  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 6 Tourtellotte 1     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational @ Daniel Hand HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    WA 58 - BA 91     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6(9)     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  bus #7   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  D2:30   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    WA 56 - Fitch 95     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8  12:45p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  WA D 12:15   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 151 Norwich Free Academy 187 Woodstock Academy 190 Putnam High School 220  richard bus 7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 234, East Lyme 263  D1:15   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  bus #6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 188 Stonington 187     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  bus #7 Richard   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  bus#8 Rathbone   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 199, Woodstock Academy 265  bus #3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tourtellotte 219 East Lyme 176 Woodstock Academy177     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 174 New London 255 Montville 213     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 222, NFA 243     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 207, Suffield 250     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 176 Bacon Academy 204     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Suffield, Canton  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 206, Canton 211, Woodstock Academy 231     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 179 Norwich Free Academy 196 Bacon Academy 220     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 175 Waterford 185  D1:15   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  D3:15   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 200, Woodstock Academy 202     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    TBA  not going   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  D2:45   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  with Varsity   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    TBA  not going   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    TBA  Bus #7   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    TBA  #7 Banas   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    Woodstock Academy 179  bus # 7 12:30   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 bus #6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 bus #7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away
     
    226 2nd place  bus # 6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 149 Woodstock 162     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 187, Woodstock Academy 199     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  wa Bus # 8   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:30   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  wa bus 8 Steve   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 197, Woodstock Academy 228, Bacon Academy 256  1:00   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  Bus #6   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays @ South Windsor High School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  dattco 7:45   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 bus #7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Montville  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 bus *8   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Stonington  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Stonington  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 167 Old Lyme 173 Woodstock Academy 178     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 5/17  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 167 Bacon Academy 201     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 207, Bacon Academy 233     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 207, East Lyme 246     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  bus 7 Rathbone   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 220, Bacon Academy 234     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30 p.m. with JV   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 169 Stonington 182     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 bus 8   
    Tue., 5/22  FR Baseball  Rectory School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  shuttle   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 168 Waterford 194  2:15   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - Magic Lancer Tennis Club of Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 152 Plainfield 197     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.    
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 220, Norwich Free Academy 246  1:30 bus 7   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 163 Montville 20