Greenwich 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
976 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field - 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - JV 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL FR 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL JV 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    FR 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    FR 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30   
    TBA  Unified Sports Track  MEET  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 70-16     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Water Polo  Battle Of Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle Of Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT         
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Child-Rye (NY)  Away - Holy Child School
     
    W 3-0  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Child-Rye (NY)  Away - Holy Child School
     
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Child-Rye (NY)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Danbury, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Danbury, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
     
    W 49-7     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Away - Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Away - Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of East  Away - Schlegal Park Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  SHARE BUS WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 9/23  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:30   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Brunswick School  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/27  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:00   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Skyline Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:55 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  2:30   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Water Polo  Wilton Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:55 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Westhill  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Westhill  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational  Away - Van Cortland Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:30   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS
     
    L 0-2  4:30   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Flint Park
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/19  SO Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 10/20  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-15     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
     
    W 5-0  8:30   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 10/26  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Child-Rye (NY)  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Child-Rye (NY)  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 11/3  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Cup  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-7     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Xavier  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Sat., 11/18  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Water Polo  Mid Atlantic Championships  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/5  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30   
    Tue., 12/12  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    W 16-11  3:30   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Wrestling  Tony Carlucci Duals  Away - SUNY Purchase
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Tony Carlucci Duals  Away - Purchase College
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    W 50-43  11:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    L 57-30  TBA   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-65     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:00   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34  4:00   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-83     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Shelton, New Rochelle (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Innovation  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 142.95 Staples 125.2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    L 42-44  1:00   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    2:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:10   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Hommocks School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  4:00   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    Cancelled  3:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-78     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Fencing  MATCH  Away - Morgan School
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41  9:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Fencing  MATCH  Away - Morgan School
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-76     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Away - Playland Ice Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27  3:30   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/9  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 143.5     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57  3:30   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull High school
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  Winter Dance Team  Dancing in the Woods  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-57  3:30   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 143.25 Wilton 133.3     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  3:30   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4:30   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-67     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - The Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  GCDS Invitational  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - The Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 141.90 Ludlowe 132.90 Warde 120.20  4:30   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  4:00   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/23  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 140.3 Darien 134.85 New Canaan 112.55     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-77  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:00   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Fencing  MATCH  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  11:30   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Fencing  MATCH  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  share with boys   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47  3:30   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMASSAL 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52  4:00   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 147.65 Trumbull 143.7     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Away - Twin Oaks Ice Rink
     
    L 0-3  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Fencing  MATCH  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  SHARE WITH GIRLS   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Rye Country Day School
     
    W 7-3  1:15   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Worlds Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65  10:00   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Fencing  MATCH  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:30   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  3:30   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS  1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:00   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 126.85 New Canaan 113.05 Westhill 110.05  4:00   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44(OT)     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64  3:30   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    W 11-3  4:30   
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-75  3:30   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-63  3:30   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-63     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Vet's Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:30   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-69     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/20  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-84  3:30   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:30   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  State Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Girls Water Polo  CPAC  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  PRUSA  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  JV Boys Rugby  Four Leafs Tournament  Away - Randall Island
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  FR Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Stowe Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  11:30   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  8:00   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  4:00   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  FR Boys Rugby  French American School  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Iona Prep
     
    L 3-7  11:30   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  9:30   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:30   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Darien  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  4:00   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:00   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:00   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Boys Rugby  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Away - Glover Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  10:00   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Rugby  Gonzaga Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/14  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Bridgeport Central  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 178 WHS: 192    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL JV 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL FR 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 148 Norwalk 204 McMahon 218    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 194 DHS: 230    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Rugby  St Thomas School  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10  4:00   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (9)     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    L 8-13  5:30   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30  JV 
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(OT)     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Championship  Away - Tabor Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Championship  Away - Tabor Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 Ludlowe 185     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - Fox Lane HS
     
    W 13-9  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - Fox Lane HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Staples  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Westhill 161    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 203 FLHS: 201     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  2:30  EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 162 Wilton 188     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Glenn Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Round Hill Club
     
    Greenwich 307 Brunswick 308 Bergen Catholic 313 New Canaan 330    11:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Horace Greely HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 197 DHS: 235    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (9)     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  State Championship  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sun., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Herrashoff Qualifier  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 190 RHS: 208     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, St. Joseph  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 154 Trumbull 178 St. Joe's 195    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Away - Tomlinson MS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 192 FWHS: 176    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 160 NC 170     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Fairfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:15 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Westhill  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Invitational  Home - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 158     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS:183 SHS:207 red tees     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL JV 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  12:30   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/5  V Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    W 13-9  2:30   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Warde 185    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL -FR 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30  JV 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  5:00   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 152 Stamford     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    non-league GHS 188 RHS 216    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30  JV 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Innis Arden
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 200 NCHS: 181 green tees     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:15 p.m.    FR 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Trinity 227     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  5:30   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    W 7-0  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Havemeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY)  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glen Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Water Tower Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glen Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Sailing  Herrashoff Trophy  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 146 Staplrs 150    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Burning Tree Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 184 SJHS: 290     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    EARLY DISMISSAL 2:45  
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Milbrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 159 Ridgefield 179     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Randall Island
     
    4:30 p.m.  Yes  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30  JV 
    Tue., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Silver Regatta  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Gold Regatta  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Milbrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    EARLY DISMISSAL 3:00  
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:50 EARLY DISMISSAL JV 
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Brien McMahon HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00  EARLY DISMISSAL 2:00 
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Rugby  Pegasi  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 193 AHS: 209     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 204 THS: 227     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 156 Danbury 199    1:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Rugby  State Tournament  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 181 THS: 193    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Rugby  State Semi-Final  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/27  JV Boys Rugby  State Championship  Away - Wilton HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away - WeeBurn Country Club
     
    Greenwich 154     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away - Fairchild WheelerGolf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 175 FWHS:182 Darien: 196 Danbury: 228    12:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 157 Darien 149    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL