Staples 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
892 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:30/2:30   
    TBA  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30/6:30   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/6:30  ED 1:45 JV match to follow at 5:30 
    TBA  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00/6:30   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30/5:00   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00/3:00   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  Yes   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00/3:00   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-3  4:00/9:00   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30am  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/11:30   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00pm/4:00pm   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  9:30/12:30   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/11:00   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00/6:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  2 buses ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00/7:00   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30/5:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am  Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7  11:30/3:30   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  10:15/1:00   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  8:30 shuttle with varsity   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45/3:30   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Event 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Water Polo  Canterbury and Loomis Chaffe  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45/5:00  ED 1:30, game @ Canterbury 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/8:00   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:00/8:00   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 shuttle with varsity   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45/5:30  2 buses ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00/7:30   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 shuttle with varsity   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45/5:30  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00  Wolf Park Great Hollow Lake Field 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00 55pax   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/6:00   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.  6:45am  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  2 buses ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 shuttle with varsity   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45/4:30  ED 1:30 varsity only 
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15/8:00   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 shuttle with varsity   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:00/1:30   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00    
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15/5:30   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00 55pax   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:30/8:00   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  4:00/9:00   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/9:00   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00 55pax   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Event 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sub-varsity meet at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ride with JV   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sub-varsity meet at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  ED 1:30 Allen's Meadow 
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:30  ED 1:20 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/6:30   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-14     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/4:30   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm  JV to follow at 6pm 
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 9-49  9:00/2:00   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30/2:00   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45/5:00   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  3:00/8:00   
    Fri., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/8:00   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/12:00   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-31     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  FCAIC Qualifier #1 St. Joe's, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00/1:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4 to 1  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #1  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am  New Balance Center 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  6:00/10:00  @ Northford 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45/4:15  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  2:30/6:30   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Innovation  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    125.2  4:00/7:00   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69  3:00pm/6:00   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  1:30/6:30   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:15am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/12:00   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  11:00/2:00   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52  Yes   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64  Yes   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Maloney, New Britain  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am/12:00   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corp Holiday Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am  New Balance Center 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-77  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15/8:30  @ Dilungo Rink EH 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Squash  Rye  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/7:00  Yale University, Payne Whitney Gym 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2 Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  US Army Hispanic Games  Away - Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/12:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    124.95  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-74  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-86     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  4:00/8:00   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    124  4:30/7:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  ride with girls  Yale University, Payne Whitney Gym 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  ride with girls   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-30     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    123.25  3:30/6:30   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  Yes  Yale University Payne Whitney Gym 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:00/9:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3 Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Westhill, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Hillhouse HS 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  10:15 am   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:30/8:30   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-22     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-82  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00/10:00   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 & 1:00  2 buses, different start times 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-17  4:00/8:00   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #4 Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental Meet #4  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am  Hillhouse 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64  3:00/6:30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.55  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  no bus needed   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    125  3:45/7:00   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Westport Town Crown  Away
     
    TBA  2:30/4:00  GFA 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  no bus needed   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30/8:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  ride with boys   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  no bus needed   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:00/6:30   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45/4:15  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-83     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45/4:15  ED 1:30 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-73     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:00/9:30   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  FCIAC  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    129.85  12:30/3:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47  2:30/6:30   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    121.65  6:00/8:00   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-77  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49 OT     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)  5:45/9:30   
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Warde Winter Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  8:15am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53 OT  4:00/8:00   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  no bus needed   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  no bus needed   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50  1:45/6:00pm   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30/2:00   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30/5:30  @ Northford 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  no bus needed   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  no bus needed   
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  7:00am/12:00   
    Sat., 3/24  FR Boys Rugby  Pelham  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30/3:30   
    Wed., 3/28  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away
     
    W 10-8  9:00am/12:00pm   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30/12:00   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Thu., 4/5  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30/5:00  separate return buses 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00  separate return buses 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 221, Ludlowe 204 (L)  2:10/5:00   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm/4:00  ED 1:00 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Long Lots Elementary
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  4:00/7:00   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamonnasset (FR) Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm/4:00   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Long Lots Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45/6:30   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:00/5:30   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00/5:30   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  10:30/1:30   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30/1:30   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  4:30/8:00   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (6)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 153 Trinity 207     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/6:00  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 164 Westhill 169  2:00/4:30   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Indian Harbor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Ridgefield  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 4/19  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Staples 210, Darien 228 (W)  2:00/5:00   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Beardsley #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:45/6:00  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30/1:30   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:45/3:45   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:15/12:30  ED 1:45 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Water Polo  New Haven Hydras  Away - Albertus Magnus
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 163 Trumbull 170  2:00/4:30   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 198, Trumbull 204 (W)     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:45/5:30   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 149 Ludlowe 153     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00  smith richardson 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    Staples 193, St Joes 283 (W)  2:10/5:00   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 151 Stamford 205     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 7 OT     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Staples 201,Ridgefield 191(L)  2:00/5:00  ed 1:45 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ride with varsity  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  4:00/7:00   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:45/7:00   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00/6:00  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  11:30/2:30   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/11:30   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30/1:30   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 11  5:00/8:00   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am/11:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  US Coast Guard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00/4:00   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:30/1:00   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Birchwood CC
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Staples 227,NC 180(L)  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  1:30 ED 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Staples 184 Warde 189  2:00/4:30   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 194, Darien 208 (W)     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    Staples 163 Ridgefield 174  1:30/4:30   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 202,Warde 168(L)     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 147 Norwalk 198     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm/6:00   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Staples 207,Greenwich 188 (L)  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Long Shore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  ride with varsity  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:00   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/8:00   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  ride with varsity   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  W-WP  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 to 10  5:30/8:00   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/5:00   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  5:00/7:30   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/6:00   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy Wildcat Tournament  Away
     
    Xavier 297 Killingly 314 Staples 324  9:30am  ED 9:15 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8 - 18     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 194,Wilton 215 (W)     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15/5:00  Darien CC 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 194, Danbury 221 (W)     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  5:00/8:00   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (5)     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 144 Wilton 170     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Pequot Yacht Club, Southport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins, Choate  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00/3:30   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 164 Danbury 188  2:00/4:30   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Stowe Field Shelton
     
    3:30 p.m.  3:00/5:00   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 195, Ludlowe 183 (L)     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/6:00  JV to follow 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 150 Greenwich 146     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Yes  Par 3 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 147 St. Joseph 171     
    Tue., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor Yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA  1:00  ED 12:45 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    W 14-13 2OT  2:30/5:30  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Wed., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 143 Darien 138     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Staples 185,Wilton 193 (W)  2:00/5:00   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Milbrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  Millbrook CC 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:00/5:00   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00/7:00   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ride with varsity   
    Sat., 5/19  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 201,Ridgefield 186(L)     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Danbury  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Staples 166 New Canaan 168  2:30/4:30   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 141 McMahon 216     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00/5:00  ED 1:50 
    Wed., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Staples 217,Warde 180 (L)  Yes   
    Tue., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15/5:00   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    Staples 206, NC 177 (L)  1:40  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 5/29  Unified Sports Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  wheelchair bus for 1, must stay