Darien 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
844 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Site TBD 
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Rolling Hills GC 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-12     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
     
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Warm-up @ 9:00 a.m. 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-10    HOMECOMING 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Warmup @ 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-7     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Two Mile Race in Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Freshmen Only 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS- Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitatinal  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-37     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Squash  @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Squash Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-34     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays, New Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays @ Hillhouse, New Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-68     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Danbury, McMahon, Warde, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, McMahon, Warde, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-76     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Squash  Bronxville HS @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Squash  Rye HS @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Somers HS, NY Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Weigh Ins 7:30-8:30 a.m. 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    129.1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    L 1-4  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-22     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Squash  New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    L 56-62     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-80     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    W 8-2  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Squash Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St Joes, McMahon, @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bunnell  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Darien 128.75 Trumbull 143.8     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joes, McMahon @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Darien 128.25 Wilton 131.7     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational (Cox Cage), New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joes, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational (Cox Cage), New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Squash  Hotchkiss, Brunswick @ Salisbury School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford Duals @ Haddam Killingworth  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Joes, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Squash  Squash Haven @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Squash  New Canaan @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Squash  Staples @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - @ Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 134.85 Greenwich 140.3 New Canaan 112.55     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Squash  Staples @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Mahopac, NY Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.9 Fairfield Ludlowe 133 Fairfield Warde 122     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Squash  Fairwest Championship @ Yale  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-68     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Darien 125.6 Westhill 109.5 New Canaan 112.8     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Squash  vs Masters School  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 99-79     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Squash  High School Nationals in Philadelphia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Squash  High School Nationals in Philadelphia  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Brewster Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lawman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 133.65 Staples 129.85     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-41     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-45     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Friendly 
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  GA & BS, Prep @ IHYC in Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    W 13-11     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  FL/FW, SHS @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 160 Westhill 178     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Torrey Pines (CA)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    W 12-10     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Mon., 4/16  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  FR Baseball  St. Lukes  Home - Town Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    W 15-13     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Ridgefield 170     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Rolling Hills GC 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Darien 236 Warde 190    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Nathan Hale MS 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Longshore 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  GFA, GHS @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 230 Greenwich 194     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 McMahon 206     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 228 Staples 210     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Rogers Park Westerners Field 
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifiers @ IHYC, Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Long Beach (NY)  Away
     
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Championship @ Tabor, Marion, MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 157 Danbury 197     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, St. Joseph  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Trinity 232     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 232 Ridgefield 212     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, RCDS, RHS @ Grass Island, Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  St. Lukes  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Trinity Catholic  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 158 Warde 182     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 222 Warde 193     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  CT State Championship @ USCGA, New London, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifiers @ Hotchkiss, Lakeville, CT  Away
     
    TBA    Team must first qualify for this event 
    Sun., 4/29  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(10)     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 166 New Canaan 179     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ CC of New Canaan 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 214 Ludlowe 185     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 155 Wilton 184     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Darien 208 Staples 194     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Darien 151 Stamford 216     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Brooklawn CC 
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Sailing  GA, BS, STAM @ IHYC, Greenwich, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - tba
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Darien 220 NC 176     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity HS Midnight Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sts. Stephens & Agnes (VA)  Away
     
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Torrington  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 209 212    Non FCIAC 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  St. Lukes  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 151 Ludlowe 172     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 199 Trumbull 207    @ Tashua Knolls 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 156 Prep 163     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Prep, SHS, FW/FL @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Game, White Plains HS, NY  Away
     
    TBA    THIS EVENTS RUNS MAY 10-12 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Innis Arden 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 203 Danbury 227     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Darien 138 Staples 143     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 203 St Joseph     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitationals @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ CC of New Canaan 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 179 Wilton 184     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Trumbull 162     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 219 New Canaan 193     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    Darien 152 Norwalk 217     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 196 Danbury 207     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairchild WheelerGolf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 196 Greenwich 175 Danbury 228 Warde 182    @ Fairchild Wheeler 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 149 Greenwich 157