Trumbull 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
797 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45  Towns Farms Courts 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 16-70  12:00   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Indian Ledge Park - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:5 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0  4:30   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:15   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:!5  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:!5  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45  Early Release at 1:30 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-61  4:30   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:45   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30  EarlDismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15  Early Dismissal @ 1:00 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:!5  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:15 Early Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:15   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:!5 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Earl Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
     
    W 6-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-39  10:45   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    W 3-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS MAIN GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes  4:15 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-29  12:00   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45  Early Dismissal @ 12:30 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final FH  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - McDougall Stadium  10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-65  9:00   
    Fri., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Charity Track Event  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35  3:45   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-19  3:00   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-29     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29  3:30   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-65  3:15   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  3:15   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling, Bunnell  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:00   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  G. Hoops Amity vs. Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-60  4:45   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Portsmouth (NH)  Away
     
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:45   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Spaulding (NH)  Away
     
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Hoops Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away
     
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-59     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41  2:45   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern CT State University  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern CT State University  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-57     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37  3:30   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54  3:30   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  Yes   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 137.95 New Milford 126.55  2:45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30  4:00   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61  5:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, New Canaan  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:45   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  JV Dual  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Alumni Hall Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  4:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 143.8 Darien 128.75     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, New Canaan  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 140.0 Ludlowe 135.55 Pomperaug 126.9 Warde 122.8 Nonnewaug 107.95  8:45   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35  4:00   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56  3:30   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 140.1 Staples 125.0 New Canaan 113.6 Westhill 112.55  3:30   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-24  3:45   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-77     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland Highlander Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:30   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Southington CT Challenge  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Foran  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44  3:30   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  TBA   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 143.7 Greenwich 147.65  4:00   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38  Yes   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Warde Quad Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 147.45 Wilton 140.65     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  3:30   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  Yes   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-69     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  4:00   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  6:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-71  3:45   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30  Early Release at 1:15 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    L 63-68  3:30   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    Cancelled  3:30   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    W 58-38     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  Yes   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  TBA   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-69     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    W 8-5  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band  - THS Main Gym  7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball Try-Outs until 8:00  - THS Main Gym  1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Championship  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:00   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4(5inn)     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-213; WHS-230     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  12:30   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  7:45   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..  7:45   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:45   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3(5inn)     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3(5inn)  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  10:30   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:15   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  3:00   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  3:15   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-209; RHS-206     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30  Early dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-206; FWHS-178     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30  Early dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:30   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:15  Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:45   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:30   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  9:45   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1(5inn)     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 170 Staples 163     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    THS-204; SHS-198  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Greenwich  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (12)  2:00  Early dismissal at 1:45 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  Early Dismissal at 1:45 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    THS-203; SJHS-283     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0(5inn)  3:15   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  Binney Park 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 167 Trinity 228     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 178 Greenwich 154     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4  2:15  Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    THS-217; NCHS-170  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Westhill  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 163 St. Joe's 193 Westhill 183     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 166 Brien McMahon 231     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invitational @ Amity  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  8:00   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    THS 173 Wilton 182  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:05 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    THS-212; DHS-209  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:45   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    THS 172 RHS 158  Yes  Early Dismissal @ 1:20 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    W 6-1  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-207; DHS-199     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  3:00   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  4:00   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early release @ 2:00 
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 162 Warde 175 Ludlowe 166     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Staples  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 173 Danbury 188  2:00 p.m.  Early Dismissal @1:50 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:45   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    THS-201; RHS-193  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien Freshman/Sophomore Meet @ Darien  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
     
    W 5-1  2:00  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-186; LHHS-215     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1(5inn)  3:15   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Beardsley #3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 164 Norwalk 209     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 165 Stamford 209     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:!5  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational @ Danbury  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational @ Danbury  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0(6inn)  2:15  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  9:00   
    Sun., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Final Mile  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-212; FLHS-186  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 162 Darien 154     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-227; GHS-204  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS 165 New Canaan 160  TBA   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-193; GHS-181     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-193; DHS-215  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-193; NCHS-174     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    THS-200; NHS-187     
    Sat., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Conny Tournament  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty Kickball  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Tutu Trot  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Try-outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Try-Outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Try-Outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.