Norwalk 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
770 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Football | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Softball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Hayden field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Canaan | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Danbury | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Jamboree | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Nathan Hale Upper an Lower Field | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | JV Field Hockey | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Play Day | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Testa and Nathan Hale Lower | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Fall Jamboree | Away - Staples H.S. | TBA | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-24 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Canaan 102 Norwalk 76 | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 48-21 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 42-43 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Away - Lione Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, New Canaan, Stamford | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, New Canaan, Stamford | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-55 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-17 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Football | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 4-5 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Staples, St. Joseph, Darien | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples, St. Joseph, Darien | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Wed., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championships | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championships | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-40 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Staples | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Christian Heritage Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Christian Heritage Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-35 | Homecoming Adults $5/Students $3 |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-5 (PK) | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | JV FCIAC | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Brien McMahon H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Finals | Away - Westhill H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Trials | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-34 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Sideline Cheerleading | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 11:00 a.m. | W 42-32 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Trinity Catholic | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date) | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Wethersfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | Adults $5/Students $3 |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury Jamboree | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Preseason Jamboree | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk Relays | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trinity Pawling (NY) | Away | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Trumbull 75 Norwalk 6 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-35 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-60 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 68-40 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 1 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Shelton Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 1 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 7-12 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-77 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Westhill 45 Norwalk 30 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-41 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 57-32 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield, Darien, Stamford, John Jay (NY) | Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Norwalk 42 Ridgefield 38 Norwalk 78 Darien 0 Norwalk 48 Stamford 27 | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | Bus Return at 4:30p.m. |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 67-47 | Holiday Tournament |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 72-69 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-33 | Holiday Tournament @ Newtown |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-60 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-47 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Norwalk 95 Stamford 90 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 59-68 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 2 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Warde Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 2 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 86-13 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-52 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Canaan 40 Norwalk 39 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-57 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | W 57-35 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 3 | Away - Staples H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Islip Cup | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 84-31 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 3 | Away - Staples H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Norwalk 60 Wilton 16 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 11-6 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-60 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 76-14 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Bus Return at 4:30p.m. |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 4 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying Meet 4 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-68(2OT) | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 63-53 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Norwalk 39 McMahon 34 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-67 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 82-36 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | Bus Return at 6:30p.m. |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Div. | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Norwalk JV Tournament | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield University | Away - Fairfield University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 49-47 | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | L 4-10 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Div. | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-65 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 74-34 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away - Floyd Little AC @ Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Norwalk 48 Prep 28 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away - Floyd Little AC @ Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-60 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 55-35 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Championship | Away - Wilton H.S. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Norwalk 43 Ludlowe 36 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-70 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-24 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Unknown [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-29 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-59 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | Bus Return at 5:30p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Trials | Away - New Canaan H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Sat., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | Bus Return at 7:30p.m. |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Wrestlebacks | Away - New Canaan H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-69 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 41-37 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-34 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-82 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | Bus Return at 8:30p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - F. Ludlowe H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-29 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-47 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Trumbull H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-36 | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-68 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 7:00 p.m. | W 32-29 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan Country Day | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-72 | |
Fri., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 2-4 | Bus Return at 9:30p.m. |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 70-28 | |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Diving Finals | Away - Westhill H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-42 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-49 | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - Fairfield Warde [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-54 | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 55-53 | |
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V Softball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV Baseball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | JV Baseball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | JV Softball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | Non-League |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 12-5 | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Marin #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 19-3 | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Marin #2 JV [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-21 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-6 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 14-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 146 Norwalk 189 | |
Mon., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-17 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-17 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-11(OT) | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-11 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Westhill, Stamford | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Westhill 162 Stamford 196 Norwalk 215 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-16 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-3 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-12 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 16-10 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Westhill | Away - Roxbury Elementary School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-3 (5) | |
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Wright Tech | Away - Cubetta Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field | 10:00 a.m. | W 20-1 (5) | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan, St. Joseph | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 (6) | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich, Brien McMahon | Away - Innis Arden Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Greenwich 150 Norwalk 195 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-11 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 18-3 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-0 (5) | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Wilton 159 Norwalk 206 | |
Wed., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-3 (6) | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Staples 157 Norwalk 203 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Away - Henry Abbott Technical HS tennis courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-11 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-2 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 9-8 (OT) | Senior Night |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | New Canaan 160 Norwalk 203 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 11-6 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 (5) | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien 143 Norwalk 193 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 21-6 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 5/2 | FR Softball | Newtown | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - SHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-20 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Roxbuy Elementary school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 189 Norwalk 232 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-16 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Away - Oak Hills [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | McMahon 201 Norwalk 206 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-22 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Darien | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/7 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-3 (8) | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Trumbull 169 Norwalk 208 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 11-15 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ludlowe 154 Norwalk 205 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dougiello Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Darien | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Warde 157 Norwalk 198 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic | Away - Oak Hills [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 194 Trinity 230 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Depina Field 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-10 | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - SCSU | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - SCSU | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | St. Joseph 176 Norwalk 216 | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Fri., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Prom | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/1 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Columbus School Triathlon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Test | TBA | |||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Youth Field Hockey | - Testa Field, NHS | 10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Lacrosse | - Testa Field, NHS | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Information Night (for incoming 9th Graders) | - Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Lacrosse Association | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | St. Baldrick's Event | - Testa Field, NHS | 12:00 p.m.-4:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | ACT Test | TBA | |||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Youth Field Hockey | - Testa Field, NHS | 10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Lacrosse | - Testa Field, NHS | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Graduation | - Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Elijah Gilmore Foundation Fundraiser | - Testa Field, NHS | 9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m. |