Immaculate 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
689 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Football | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 12-4 p.m. | |
Sun., 8/26 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | No Bus | |
Wed., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Ursuline -NY | Away - Mustang Valley | 4:30 p.m. | Ursaline Field Hockey Scrimmage | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | New Rochelle (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | JV on same bus, to be dropped off at Nathan Hale Middle School | |
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-28 | CTC |
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Brookfield (96) Immaculate/Bethel(61) | No Bus |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | NON LEAGUE |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston (96) Immaculate/Bethel (75) | |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | Non-League |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-24 | CTC |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NON LEAGUE |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Masuk (93) Immaculate/Bethel (75) | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Non-League |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, New Fairfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, New Fairfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | Non-League |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH- Top 8 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH- Top 8 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | CTC |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester Invite, NH | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Saint Joseph Catholic Swimming Invitational | Away - Saint Joseph University | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 44-18 | CTC |
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | NON LEAGUE |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite, Wickham Park, Manchester | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 8-14 | CTC |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite, Wickham Park, Manchester | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Bethel, Pomperaug | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Newtown, Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Night Game |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel | 4:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-20 | CTC |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, New Milford, Bunnell | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | NON LEAGUE |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship | Away - Weston | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | Non-League |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | SWC QuarterfInals | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Quarterfinals | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championships | Away - Masuk | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/28 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 32-30 | CTC |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | CTC |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Semi-Finals | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | SWC Semi-Finals |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Quarterfianls | Away - TBA | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wooster (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Finals | Away - New Milford | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Semi-Finals | Away - TBA | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | State 2nd Round |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | State 1/4 Finals |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England's | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 22-40 | CTC |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England's | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Trials Meet | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | State Semi Finals |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 36-14 | CTC |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 11/18 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/18 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | State Finals | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 48-6 | CTC |
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | Second Game 8pm | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 33-39 | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 63-37 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Weston MS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 83, Brookfield 98 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 39-35 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 50-36 | |
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sun., 12/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Fairfield HS 96 Barlow/Bethel 82 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-51 | Non-League |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 98 Oxford 71 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-32 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | |
Sat., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Brookfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/23 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Barrington (RI) | Away - Boss Ice Arena | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Portsmouth (RI) | Away - Boss Ice Arena | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 31-40 | Christmas Tournament |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | TBA | L 47-45 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 41-21 | Christmas Tournament |
Sun., 12/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:16 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SWC JV Developmental | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-44 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Brookfield | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | SWC Developmental | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Brookfield | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/6 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 99 Barlow/Bethel 84 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-40(OT) | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-44 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bunnell | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SWC JV Developmental | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bunnell | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Foran/Law 80 Barlow 94 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-57 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-41 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sun., 1/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-52 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 101 Barlow/bethel 80 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-38 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Joel Barlow | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SWC JV Developmental | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Joel Barlow | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-61 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-35 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-61 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Masuk | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | SWC Developmental | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Masuk | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-45 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 81 Barlow/Bethel 81 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-59 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-44 | Play For The Cure Game |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-59 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 46-52 | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sun., 1/27 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-27 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-60 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-59 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-48 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 74-54 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - FLAC | 5:00 p.m. | SWC Championship | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 46-51 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 9:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - FLAC | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-75 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Weston MS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 93 New Milford 84 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-31 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-52 | Play For The Cure Game |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - FLAC | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - FLAC | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-48 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-57 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-5(OT) | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sun., 2/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-40 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Masuk 94 Barlow/Bethel 86 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-57 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-43 | Senior Day Ceremony at 6:45 |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Ingalls Rink, New Haven, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Home - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open | Away - FLAC | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Open | Away - FLAC | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-42 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 72 Bunnell/Stratford 64 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-50 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sun., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament First Round | Away - Holy Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship | Away - Masuk HS | 5:00 p.m. | Third Place | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-67 | CIAC Tournament 2nd Round |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Crosby [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | CIAC Tournament 1/4 Finals | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - University of Hartford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Baseball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Salem (NY) (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-7 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - New Milford Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 173 | Non-League |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 13-8 | Non-League Game |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | Non-League |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 232 Barlow 272 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 193 | Non-League |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 19-1 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - Sherman School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | Non-League |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-1 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 205 ND Fairfield 253 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-15 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | Non-League |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 17-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - Dutchess Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - Dutchess Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Dutchess Stadium | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 178 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bunnell, New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 109 Immaculate 38 Bunnell 81 Immaculate 63 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 19-5 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, New Milford | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 74 Immaculate 48 Bunnell 108 Immaculate 38 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-5 | Non-League |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 262 Masuk 204 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 21-1 | Non-League |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-19 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-10 | Non-League |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 23-2 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-6 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Connecticut Distance Festival | Away - Xavier HS, Middletown CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Connecticut Distance Festival | Away - Xavier HS, Middletown CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Patriot Games | Away - Coventry HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Patriot Games | Away - Coventry HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 169 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | immaculate 212 Brookfield 260 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Newtown, Stratford | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Heritage Village C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 176 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Newtown | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 217 Newtown 223 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 18-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 19-2 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 220 Bunnell 312 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-17 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 8-1 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 4th Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | 4th Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home [Directions] | TBA | 169 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, Weston, Bethel | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Immaculate 211 Brookfield 264 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 24-5 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Redding country club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 172 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 10-1 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Bethel, Masuk | Away - Weston HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Immaculate 221 Weston 259 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 174 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Fresh/Soph Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 7-9 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Fresh/Soph Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 164 | Non-League |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 221 ND- 232 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 187 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | Non-League |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Newtown | Away - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 224 Newtown 228 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-3 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | Non-League |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 176 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-7 | Senior Night |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away - Heritage Hills | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 233 Bunnell 312 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 13-11 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Stratford, Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 213 Stratford 319 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-10 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Game | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-15 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Game | Away - White Plains HS, NY | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 18-5 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 177 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 241 Stratford 323 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-12 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 19-3 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-15 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 25-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 172 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshmen Invitational | Away - Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. | JV Meet | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Wolfe Park | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Invitational | Away - Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. | JV Meet | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park Field #1 [Directions] | 12:01 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-10 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 168 | Non-League |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Weston HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Wolfe Park | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Weston HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 12-14 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 167 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Immaculate 219 Masuk 197 | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-9 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 232 Weston 251 | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Conard HS | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | Play In Date |
Sat., 5/25 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Conard HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | First Round |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Brownson C.C. Shelton | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2nd Round Class S Tournament | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | Class S State Tournament | Away - Tallwood Country Club | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Meet | Away - Thorton Academy, Saco, ME | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Meet | Away - Thorton Academy, Saco, ME | TBA |