Mercy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
352 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    TBA  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 3:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Amity 106 - Mercy 77   
    Fri., 9/7  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3rd of 16 Teams   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Vinal Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0  Bus with Varsity at 3:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 23 - SHA 32, Mercy 23 - Lyman Hall 34, Amity 23 - Mercy 38   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  Shelton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 107 - Mercy 73 Mercy 102 - Sheehan 84   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0  Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  3rd of 12 Teams  Cromwell, CT 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 27 - Wilbur Cross 30, Mercy 19 - West Haven 37   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Bus with Varsity at 3:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 95 - Mercy 83   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 97 - Mercy 84   
    Fri., 9/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Bus with Varsity at 12:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 93 - West Haven 84   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford 21 - Mercy 40   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 98.5 - SHA 87.5   
    Fri., 9/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 97 - Mercy 87   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  20th place in Girls Seeded Race   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 112 - Middletown 74   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 96 - Guilford 76   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Sideline Cheerleading  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Lauralton Hall  Home - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 24 - Lauralton Hall 31, Hamden 19 - Mercy 42   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-1  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 95 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 70   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with Fr. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0  Bus with Fr. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2  With JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Jonathan Law 98 - Mercy 86   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  8th Place   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 99 - Mercy 87   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  10th Place   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  SCC 1/4-Finals 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  SCC Semi-finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-0  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  7th Place   
    Fri., 11/2  V Sideline Cheerleading  Hamden  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 2-1  CIAC Class L Second Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Sideline Cheerleading  West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5th Place   
    Thu., 11/15  V Sideline Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-36  Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 36-22   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-57 OT  Bus with JV at 3:15 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-33  Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 54-41   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  132.2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  130.3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  127.8   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-52   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  132.70   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-46   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  132.00   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 68-34   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-56  Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-42   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-34   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  131.4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  5th Annual Battle at St. Joe's  Away - Fairfield University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 56-61   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-49  Bus with JV at 2:15 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - North haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 30-27   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-38  Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  132.95   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  133.3   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-37  Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Windsor Warriors Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54  Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 47-40  SCC First Round 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  133.30   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Tigers Cheer Challenge  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-39  CIAC Class LL First Round 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-51  CIAC Class LL Second Round 
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-49  CIAC Class LL 1/4 Finals 
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-6  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: Mercy 244 - SHA 254   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-11  Bus with JV at 3:00 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 6-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-1  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-15   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Sheehan  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Ct Sportsplex - No. Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 248 - Amity 233   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-1  Bus with Varsity at 2:30 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 199 - Mercy 236   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-16   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand, Suffield  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Mercy win 235 Suffield 251 Daniel Hand 230 Mercy 251   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-12   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-16   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy wins 210 Sacred Heart 222   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 231 Cheshire 187   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 233 Lauralton Hall 211   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-10  Bus with JV at 4:15 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relays  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Mercy 224 Canton 249   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-7   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Mercy 205 Suffield 211   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 228 Lauralton Hall 198   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-6   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 4-4  Bus with Varsity at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 204 Cheshire 182   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Mercy 187 Canton 195   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 221 Daniel Hand 197   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Mercy 185 St.Paul Catholic 173   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Hawks Landing, Southington
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class L First Round 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.