Wright Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
152 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - TBA Location
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Lione Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Trumbull 75 Norwalk 6   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Westhill 45 Norwalk 30   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Darien, Stamford, John Jay (NY)  Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Norwalk 42 Ridgefield 38 Norwalk 78 Darien 0 Norwalk 48 Stamford 27   
    Wed., 12/26  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Canaan 40 Norwalk 39   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Islip Cup  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Norwalk 60 Wilton 16   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Thomas R. Good Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 39 McMahon 34   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 48 Prep 28   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Norwalk 43 Ludlowe 36   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Trials  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.