Staples 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
599 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Staples Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan & Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King, NYC  Away - Riverside Park (107th Street, Manhattan
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples jamboree  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs White Time Trial  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-12   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Water Polo  CP-AC, Canterbury (4:00pm)  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    2:00 p.m.    JV at 3pm 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park. Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30, JV at 5pm 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-14  Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bowdoin Park, Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park Wappinger Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee and Canterbury  Away - Loomis Chaffee
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-17   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:55 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Practice  Home - Fan bus
    [Directions] 
    1:00pm    Fan bus 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-24   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  CP-AC  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    JV at 3pm 
    Sat., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 5:30pm 
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinals Tournament  Away
     
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinals Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Choate, Suffield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV at 6pm vs Choate 
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-20   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 JV @ 5:00 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    ED 2:00, JV @ 5:15 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 28-6   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 10/26  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Final  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:00am 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    JV at 6pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-17   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  JV Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  JV Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Westport Field Hockey Jamboree  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 8:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 11/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 11/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Youth Leadership Summit  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  HS Girls Hockey Jamboree  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 12/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 12/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joe's, FLHS, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joe's, FLHS, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  AT&T Hall of Fame Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 12/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm-4:00pm    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 5:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 3:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:00     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples Holiday Tournament  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45pm-6:00pm     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45pm-6:00pm     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Christmas tournament at Warde  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples Holiday Tournament  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00/4:45     
    Tue., 1/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:45     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Danbury will wrestle Ridgefield 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track and Field Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, Mahopac  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track and Field Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:00-11:15     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  JV Patton Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Town Crown  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleskl Invitational  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Westhill
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 2/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  JV State's  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Open State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Open State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA