Darien 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1160 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    @ Chelsea Piers, Stamford - requesting Lewin & new bus 
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Sat., 8/25  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    TWO BUSES WILL BE NEEDED 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  SO Football  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    950 Mamaroneck Ave, White Plains, NY 
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  PlayDay @ Convent of the Sacred Heart  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  DHS Girls Soccer Jamboree w/Mercy, Mahopac, RHAM, Berlin  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    will also use DHS Upper Oval Turf 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Volleyball Play Day  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    WILL INCLUDE NORTH & SOUTH GYMS 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  ONE BUS FOR BOTH VAR/JV 
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ONE BUS FOR BOTH VAR/JV 
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3 buses needed, - to Long Hill Rd at Franco Gianni's Pizza 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    43 Lake Avenue Extension, Danbury, CT 06811 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    55 passengers 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament @ CT Sports Center  Away
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:55 p.m. ONE WAY 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Sound Shore Dr, Cos Cob, CT 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0  2 buses needed 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    12 passengers 
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitationals @ Allens Meadows  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    THREE buses total for both boys & girls 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    THREE buses total for both boys & girls 
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:55 p.m. ONE WAY 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 22-7  54 passenger 
    Sat., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12 passengers 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    2:35 p.m.    Overnight Trip 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0  Combining Varsity & JV 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Combining Varsity & JV 
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:55 p.m. ONE WAY 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warmups @ 6:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Sat., 9/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  VARSITY & JV COMBININE ON ONE BUS 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    VARSITY & JV COMBINING ON ONE BUS 
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    TBA    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Sideline Cheerleading  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:55 p.m. - No bus 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    10 passengers 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:55 p.m.- no bus 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    Early dismissal at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Tourney @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    3 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    12 passengers 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  SO Football  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    @ Nathan Hale MS 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Two-Mile Race in Danbury/Tarrywile Park  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    Freshmen only (25 passengers) 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarterfinal @ Staples HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One bus for Varsity & JV 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    1 bus needed for Boys & Girls - full day early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-13   
    Fri., 10/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class L Meet at Wickham Park  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.    1 bus for both Boys/Girls & full day early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington HS Freshman Volleyball Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    53 passengers 
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-final vs Greenwich @ McMahon  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    Games at 6:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-final vs New Canaan @ Wilton  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships @ Westhill  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinal @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 11:00 a.m. - no bus 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open at Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 11:30 a.m. - No bus 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Final vs Staples @ McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Westhill @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-13  2 buses needed 
    Fri., 11/2  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    12 passengers 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC - Round 1 @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC - Round 1 vs Jonathan Hall  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Round 1 @ Staples'@ Bedford MS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  CIAC - Round 1 vs New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Early dismissal @ 10:45 a.m. 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Tentative CIAC - Round 2 @ higher ranked  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. One way - small bus 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC - Round 2 @ Newtown  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC - Quarterfinal @ Hall HS, West Hartford  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 12:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinal @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:45 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships @ Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 45-8   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Tentative CIAC - Quarterfinal @ higher ranked  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Meet in New Hampshire  Away
     
    TBA    If we qualify from 11/2 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC States for Girls Swim @ Cornerstone Aquatics, W. Hartford  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.    Warm-ups @ 2:00 p.m./55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC - Quarterfinal vs Glastonbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-Final vs Staples @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Swim Finals @ SCSU in New Haven  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm ups @ 5:00 p.m./125 Wintergreen Ave. 
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Semi Final vs Southington @ Shelton HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m. early dismissal -Small bus - one way 
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Tentative CIAC Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Tentative CIAC Final @ Wethersfield  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Tentative CIAC Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open @ Yale Kiphuth Pool/Payne Whitney Gym  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m. warm-ups / 70 Tower Pkwy, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Final vs Amity @ East Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 14-17  School buses cancelled per Chris  
    Thu., 11/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Turkey Bowl vs New Canaan @ Boyle Stadium, Stamford  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    12 passengers 
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals @ Newtown  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  CIAC Quarterfinal Football @ Newtown HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree- Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Squash  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers, Stamford
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Squash  New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers, Stamford
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  JV Boys Squash  Briarcliff (NY)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic, Harrison, NY 
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food Jamboree @ Windsor HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Squash  Bronxville (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Yale, New Haven - 1 bus total for all Squash teams 
    Sat., 12/8  JV Boys Squash  New Haven/Bronxville @ Yale, New Haven, CT  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus total for all Squash teams 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Warm-ups @ 2:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Squash  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:20 a.m.    1 bus total for all squash team to Yale, New Haven 
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Squash  New Haven @ Yale, New Haven  Away
     
    11:20 a.m.    1 bus total for all squash teams 
    Sun., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    @ New England Sports Center 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    1 bus Varsity & JV Boys 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 23-41   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Squash  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    @ Intensity, Norwalk, CT 
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Squash  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic, Harrison, NY 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    @ MSquash, Port Chester, NY 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Squash  Greenwich  Home - Chelsea Piers, Stamford
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Choate, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-68   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    1 bus needed for Boys 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Oxford HS Invitational Tourney  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Weigh-ins @ 7:30-8:30 a.m. 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton - Two buses needed 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-66  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. - one way 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-49   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Squash  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic, Harrison, NY 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-61   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Squash  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    @ Intensity, Norwalk, CT 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-25  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  ND Christmas Tournament @ Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 53-72   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  ND Christmas Tournament 6:30 or 8:15 Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-45  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 27-31   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-3  @ Twin Oaks Rink 65 Columbia Rd, Morristown, NJ 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS, New Haven, CT  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    2 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY)  Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Ridgefield 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    2 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Mon., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Tourney Consolation (if lose 12/20) 9am or 10:45 Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    1 bus for boys 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-50   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 52-46   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Christmas Tournament Finals 9am Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 43-42(4OT)   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    @ MSquash, Port Chester, NY 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-34   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Darien: 119 Ludlowe: 130 Warde: 126.4  PICKUP @ DARIEN YMCA - 85 Mill Plain Rd Fairfield 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-67  GOING TO BRIEN MCMAHON HS 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton - 2 buses total for both boys & girls 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Somers (NY) Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-58   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7th place: 123.1  PICKUP AT DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-3  @ ISCC - requesting new bus and driver Lewin 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton -Two buses total for both boys and girls 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational @ Southern CT State University/Moore Field House & Hillhouse HS - Elm City  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    2nd Stop will be at Hillhouse HS (no return) 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55  1 bus for Var/JV 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus for Var/JV 
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Hopkins School, New Haven. CT 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Varsity & JV Boys 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-58   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Squash  Briarcliff (NY)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic, Harrison, NY 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ MSquash, Port Chester, NY 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-77   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    early dismiss @ 2:05 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-26  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational, Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:50 a.m. early dismissal - 1 bus boys & girls 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    early dismissal @ 10:50 a.m. - no bus 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non League 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational, Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Total of 2 buses needed for boys & girls 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Derby, Weston, Bunnell  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Darien: 125.1 Greenwich: 123.45   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton - total of 2 buses needed for boys & girls 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-66   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    1 bus Varsity & JV Boys 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 1/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 35-49  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV - ECS Transportation 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    No bus due to exam schedule 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-2  No bus 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-60  1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-52   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Two buses total for boys/girls 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coach's Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe Cheer Competition  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Darien: 125 New Canaan: 110.55 Westhill: 102.35   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Staples - Two buses needed 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse HS -Floyd Little, New Haven  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    One bus 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Squash  Miss Porter's School @ Chelsea Piers, Stamford  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Soph/Fresh Meet @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-65  1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-1  Requesting new bus and driver Lewin 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Squash  Staples  Home - Chelsea Piers, Stamford
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.    @ Bennett Rink, West Haven 
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-67   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    @ MSquash, Port Chester, NY - no bus 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    @ MSquash, Port Chester, NY - No bus 
    Fri., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-52  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Darien: 127.1 Wilton: 13.95 Oxford: 129.9  PICKUP AT DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championships @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Two buses total for both boys/girls 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Mahopac (NY) Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championships @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Two buses total for both boys/girls 
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Shootout @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Squash  Sacred Heart - Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-82   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-41  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 8-1  @ Terry Connors Rink - Requesting new bus and driver Lewin 
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Squash  Rye (NY)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic, Harrison, NY 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  POSTPONED 
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Squash  Fairfield @ Chelsea Piers, Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-71(2OT)  1 bus for Var/JV 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus for Var/JV 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    One bus for both boys & girls 
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Multi-Team Event @ Warde 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-51   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    1 bus for both boys & girls 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Squash  U.S. Squash Nationals in Hartford, CT  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Full day dismissal - Tourney runs 2/1-2/3 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. - one way 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Squash  U.S. Squash Nationals, Hartford, CT  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Full day dismissal - Tourney runs 2/1-2/3 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational @ Staples HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    One bus for boys 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Lawmen Invitational @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Competition @ Wilton HS Field House  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Returning around 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Darien: 130.95 Staples: 124.4 Trumbull: 131.7   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  SL State Shootouts  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. - Top 30 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0  @ Rinks at Shelton -Requesting new bus and driver Lewin 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-45  1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:40 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-18   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Squash  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. - 1 bus for both boys & girls 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Squash  FairWest Championship @ Chelsea Piers, Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Feb. 8-9 - no bus needed 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Squash  FairWest Championship @ Chelsea Piers, Stamford  Away
     
    TBA    Feb. 8-9 - no bus needed 
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament- @ New Canaan HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-50  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. - 1 bus for both boys & girls 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament- @ New Canaan HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde Winter Competition  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6th Place  PICKUP FROM DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Requesting new bus and driver Lewin 
    Sun., 2/10  V Girls Squash  FairWest Championship @ Yale, New Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    15 passengers - returning around 6:00 p.m. 
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Squash  FairWest Championship @ Yale, New Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-62   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:50 p.m. - one way 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-32  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Wonderland of Ice 
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-33  1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Varsity/JV 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  JV Tournament @ Westhill  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No bus needed for boys 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    1 bus needed 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-60  1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semi Finals vs Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Postponed from 2/20 due to weather 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-70  1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarterfinals @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tentative FCIAC Playdowns hosted by #3 & #4 seeds  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Championship vs Ridgefield @ Danbury Ice Arena  Away
     
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Swim @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    PICKUP FROM DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Tentative FCIAC Finals  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round @ New London HS  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Tentative FCIAC Semi-finals @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Games @ 6:00 & 7:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semis vs Greenwich @ Darien Ice  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Dorothy Hamill Rink  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Quarter Final vs Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    No bus needed 
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Returning around 2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  1st Round CIAC vs St. Joes  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  States Competition @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 11:30 a.m. 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi-final vs West Haven @ Rinks of Shelton  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Notre Dame - West Haven @ Wonderland of Ice  Away - Site TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Swim Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  CIAC Final vs New Canaan @ Bennett Rink  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Requesting Driver (Lewin) and new bus 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swim Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Blue/White Scrimmage  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Pelham Memorial (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Baseball  Pelham Memorial (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  @ Tomlinson MS, Fairfield, CT  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    200 Unquowa Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Jamboree v Greenwich, McMahon, Ludlowe- also on JV field  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Also Upper Oval Field 
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien PlayDay  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Softball Playday (Stamford, Westhill, Greenwich)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Will also be using the Darien JV Softball Field and Stadium East 
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    1177 King St, Greenwich, CT 06831 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    @ Barlow Field 
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Less than 18 passengers 
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3  Longbrook Park - 103 Glendale Rd, Stratford, CT 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-9   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 204 Ludlowe 191  One way - pickup front bus loop 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-9   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 19-4   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  West Haven  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Luis Marin Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 29-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 157 McMahon 223   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Smith 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Sound Shore Dr, Cos Cob, CT 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Tue., 4/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Greens Farms Academy @ Pequot YC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Small bus Round trip to Pequot YC 669 Harbor Rd, Southport, CT 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 185 Darien 210   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    COMBINING WITH SOFTBALL 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 147 Stamford 205   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  FL/FW, BS, GA @ Pequot YC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Small bus Round trip to Pequot YC 669 Harbor Rd, Southport, CT 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-18  COMBINING WITH FRESHMAN BASEBALL 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    24 passengers 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 155 Prep 167  Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    14 passenger van 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 194 New Canaan 174   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  1 bus Var/JV - JV @ 180 E Elm St, Greenwich, CT 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-10  200 Memorial Pl,Manhasset, NY 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    200 Memorial Pl,Manhasset, NY 
    Sat., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthony's HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    275 Wolf Hill Road, South Huntington, NY 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 23-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-16(5)   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 11-6   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Radnor (PA)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Radnor, PA  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Both Var/JV combining w/Girls Freshman Lax 
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Both Var/JV combining w/Girls Freshman Lax 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 210 Staples 197   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    26 passengers 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
     
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 151 Westhill 184  One-Way 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    One-Way 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses needed 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 186 Trumbull 201  Small bus for Var/JV - early dismiss @ 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Tashua Knolls GC 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Stamford  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  One Bus for for V/JV 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 149 Trumbull 191   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    340 Jackson Ave, Mineola, NY 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  FL/FW @ Pequot YC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Small bus Round trip to Pequot YC 669 Harbor Rd, Southport, CT 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two buses (1-J&R) and 1-First Student 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilton  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Varsity Only 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 160 Ludlowe 170   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Darien 186 Danbury 239  Early dismiss @ 1:25 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Small bus 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bishop Ireton (VA)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away
     
    TBA    4/25-4/27 - registration fee is being processed 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-10  Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Seton Hall Prep (NJ)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-12(OT)  275 Wolf Hill Rd, South Huntington, NY 
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Two buses total-One bus @ 7:00 a.m. and One bus @ 9:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  CT State Championship @ Sail BlackRock, Bridgeport, CT  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Small bus round trip 80 Grovers Ave, Bridgeport, CT 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Eastport-South Manor (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 9-10  82 Turkey Ln, Cold Spring Harbor, NY -GAINS FOR BRAINS TOURNEY - Returning 6:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Bethel HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Two buses total -One bus @ 7:00 a.m. and One bus @ 9:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-1   
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-11  275 Wolf Hill Rd, South Huntington, NY 
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreschoff Qualifier @ Sail BlackRock, Bridgeport, CT  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Small bus Round trip 80 Grovers Ave, Bridgeport, CT 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Combining with Softball 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 148 Ridgefield 171   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Small bus 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    275 Wolf Hill Road South Huntington, NY 11747 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10  Combining with Freshman Baseball 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2(9)   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien JV Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 143 Norwalk 193   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Darien 223 Greenwich 188   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-2  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 151 Danbury 179   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, RHS, RCDS @ Indian Harbor YC, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Small bus round trip 710 Steamboat Rd, Greenwich, CT 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 203 Warde 186  Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 193 St Joes 216  Early dismiss @ 1:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Small bus to Millbrook GC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12(OT)  Early dismiss @ 1:20 p.m. 200 Memorial Pl, Manhasset, NY -Returning 7:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3  1 bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity HS Midnight Meet, Woodbridge, CT  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    One bus 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    492 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmages @ Babson College  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Small bus 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    One way 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 235 Trumbull 192   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-8   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8  Early dismiss @ 1:00 p.m. -1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-6  Early dismiss @ 1:00 p.m. - 1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 157 Warde 174   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  GFA, SHS @ Indian Harbor YC Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Small bus round trip 10 Grass Island Rd, Greenwich, CT 
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sophomore Meet @ Staple HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 144 St. Joseph 170  Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. / Tashua Knolls 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games @ White Plains HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  *You must Qualify - Tourney = May 9-11, 2019 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 210 Wilton 220   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    492 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-8  Early dismissal @ 1:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Tentative Bosco Tournament Championship  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    492 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-7   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreschoff Finals (if qualified)  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Tentative 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-14  1 bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.  Darien 149 Trinity 240  @ Sterling Farms GC 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Artificial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    43 passengers 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  League Championship @ Grass Island, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Under 10 passengers 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 216 NC 175   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Westhill  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    One way  
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-4  Early dismiss @ 1:20 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 145 New Canaan 164   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Small bus - under 12 passengers 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two Buses Needed 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Tentative League Championship @ TBD  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-13  95 Grassy Gutter Rd, Longmeadow, MA -Returning 9 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Track Meet @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Midstate  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter Final vs Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Track Freshman Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    No bus 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter Final vs Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 152 Wilton167   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Small bus 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Playdowns  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Finals vs Wilton @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-finals vs Fairfield Ludlowe @ Cubeta Stadium  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 150 Staples 177   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Small bus 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Final vs Wilton @ McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ SCSU, New Haven, CT  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    2 buses total for both boys/girls - Early dismissal @ 10:45 a.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 194 Danbury 244   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ SCSU, New Haven  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    2 buses total for both boys/girls - Early dismiss @ 10:45 a.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Cubeta Stadium  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 146 Darien 147  Early dismissal @ 1:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs Staples @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Darien 198 Ridgefield 185  Early dismiss @ 1:15 - 12 PASSENGERS- Var/JV 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Combining with Varsity - total passengers 12 - early dismiss @ 1:15 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals vs New Canaan @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational @ Longshore  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 10:30 a.m. 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Tentative FCIAC Final @ McMahon  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Two buses needed 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 205 Staples 180  Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - E. Hartford HS & Raquet Club
     
    8:30 a.m.    Early dismissal - all day 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Final vs Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney @ Wilton HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Round - vs winner of Simsbury/NFA  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
     
    TBA    If Simsbury = 11:00 a.m. If NFA = 12:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holahan  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Early dismissal @ 11:00 a.m. 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Darien 197 Warde  Early dismiss @ 1:20 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Amity  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round @ Danbury  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 12:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs winner of Newington/Conard  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 12:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield's JV Championship @ South Pine Creek  Away
     
    TBA    Early dismiss @ 2:10 p.m. 3 passengers total 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championhip @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 10:30 a.m. 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 11:35 - Boys & Girls combining on one bus 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 12:15 p.m. - request Romain as driver 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    All day dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 11:35 - boys & girls combining on one bus 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round vs Southington  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 12:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 1:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.    No bus 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    All-day dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 10:45 a.m. -No bus needed 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:00 p.m. - no bus 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals vs winner Staples/Wilton @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 10:30 a.m. - no bus needed 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ - no bus 
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:15 p.m. - small bus 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals vs Newtown at Fairfield Warde  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 12:30 p.m.- no bus 
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals vs Staples @ Brien McMahon  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:15 p.m.    Two (2) buses needed 
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 12:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Golf  Guimares @ Heritage Village GC  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 11:00 a.m. 
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final vs Staples @ Shelton HS  Away - Site TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.    Early dismiss @ 1:45 p.m. 
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Championship Final vs Wilton @ Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Two buses needed 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No bus needed 
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final vs New Canaan @ Law  Away - Site TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Nationals Outdoor @ North Carolina A&T Univ./Greensboro, N.C.  Away
     
    TBA    You must qualify for this meet (June 14-16) 
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.