Sacred Heart Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
339 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 95-81 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Lyman Hall, Mercy | Home - Hamden Town Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 25 Won LH 31 SHA 32 Lost Mercy 23 SHA 44 Lost Amity 17 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Newcomers Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 100 SHA 81 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | AT North Haven Gawrych Town Pool | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CT River Valley | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, North Haven, Hamden | Away - Hamden Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHA 37 Lost Hamden 20 SHA 15 Won EH 50 SHA 19 Won No.H 43 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away - Camp Sloper- Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 100 - 86 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 200 Tyler Street in Rear. | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Foran | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 98 - 86 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invite | Away - Sheehan HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 200 Tyler Street in Rear. | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Won94-81 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invite | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Albertus Magnus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class MM | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | No Bus | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifiers | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ED 1:15 @ Cheshire HS Pool | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Champs | Away | 5:00 p.m. | @SCSU | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Trials | Away | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | @ East Hartford High |
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | @SCSU | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sun., 12/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-47 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 42-16 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Development | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Laurelton Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-48 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Laurelton Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 46-51 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/23 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 28-56 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 29-49 | no bus |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:16 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-45 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 42-32 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sun., 1/6 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-62 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 40-23 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 52-44 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 32-31 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 51-39 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 39-30 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-23 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 55-12 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 57-38 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-37 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-47 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 37-30 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Frosh/Soph | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-31 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 39-16 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-54 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 46-45 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC West Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-54 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 43-28 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sun., 1/27 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 77-25 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 38-35 | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-56 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 36-17 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 30-33 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-23 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-55 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 38-30 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 48-47 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-31 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-44 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CT State Open | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Softball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 11-3 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | One Way Bus |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | One Way Bus | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, North Haven, Shelton | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-20 | Round Trip Bus |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Round Trip Bus | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-7 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - CT Sportsplex - North Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - SHA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Ct Sportsplex - No. Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Ct Sportsplex - No Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 21-9 | No Bus |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | One Way Bus | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Sportsplex-North Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-9 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lauralton Hall, Sheehan | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - North Branford Sportsplex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hand 227 SHA 253 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-18 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mercy 205 SHA 223 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 9-15 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, West Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Home - Great River C.C. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 21-5 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Great River [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-4 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 2:00 p.m. |