Shelton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
830 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Turf Field | |
Thu., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Grass Field | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - City Hill MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Home - Shelton HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Football | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cheshire | Home - Xavier High school [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-10 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 88-82 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - @ Stamford HS | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, West Haven, Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, West Haven, Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Football | Xavier | Home - West Haven H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-7 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 101-81 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 91-71 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veterans Field - Branford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 97-79 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 97-75 | |
Tue., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - Gracie Field, Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-7 | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-75 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Shelton H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-84 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Loss 105-71 | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Cheshire | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Cheshire | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Loss 105-75 | Bus to/from Community Center |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-10 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 90-80 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-24 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 97-71 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 87-64 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC First Round | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | SCC Semifinal |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | SCC Semifinals |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifying Meeting | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | warm up @ 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Quarterfinals | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-7 | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 0-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | warm up @ 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Semifinals | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | vs. Amity | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Championship @ East Haven HS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney First Round - BYE | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney First Round vs. NFA | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC First Round @ Greenwich | Away - Higher Seed | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Second Round | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Second Round vs. Amity | Away - Shelton HS Gym | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 44-13 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Derryfield Park, NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Derryfield Park, NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - East Hartford H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Championships | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/16 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 42-12 | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - East Haven | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Brookfield | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | FR Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 62-6 | |
Fri., 11/23 | JV Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Wrestling | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | and Newtown | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-2 | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-56 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Shelton 45- New Haven 18 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 76-51 | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Norwalk, GFA, Morgan, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND Ffld, NDWH | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 103-67 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-37 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-40 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Britain | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - New Canaan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep, Oxford | Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-43 | Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Win 98-80 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 57-66 | vs. East Windsor or New Canaan (5:00/7:00pm) |
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 54-28 | Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-34 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-65 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 99-69 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-79 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Warde Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-63 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-40 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 69-71 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-40 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale - Day #1 | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-84 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale - Day #1 | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale - Day #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Staples Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale - Day #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 92-73 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-62 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-40 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 11-6 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | Pick up @ Shelton |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-41 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Middletown, New London, South Windsor | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-29 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-50 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Track Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 98-66 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-31 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Track Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-10 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | Pick up @ Shelton |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-46 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 94-68 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-48 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Shoreline Scuffle | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Branford HS | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-77 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 95-73 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-49 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-52 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 89-71 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-44 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-43 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-72 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Law Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 6-1 | Pick up @ Masuk |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-71 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 90-72 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-39 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 6-3 | Pick up @ Shelton |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Loss 99-72 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-27 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-62 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | SCC JV Championship @ TBA | Away | 4:30 p.m. | @ Jonathan Law HS | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity MS - Orange [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-4 (OT) | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SCC Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Jonathan Law HS | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-73 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-52 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 94-71 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-79 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | L 0-8 | Pick up @ Shelton |
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 70-76 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Championship Game | Away - Hamden HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - @ Branford HS | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC First Round | |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | Bus @ Shelton Intermediate School | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence, RI | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 6:00 p.m. | Bus @ Shelton Community Center | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Finals | Away - Southern CT State University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Yale University | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Softball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - InSports [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Playday | Away - Darien HS | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Stratford/West Haven/Norwalk | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 27-2 | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton - 160 Notre Dame - 159 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame-West Haven [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Daniel Hand | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Shelton - 164 Foran - 202 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:25 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 162 Guilford- 189 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-8 OT | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-4 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-10(OT) | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Shelton- 182 Sheehan- 190 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross, Xavier | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-6(OT) | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 14-20 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 25-0 | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-11 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-8 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 172 Fairfield Prep- 162 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-6 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy, West Haven | Away - Xavier [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet | Away - Ailing Memorial GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Shelton- 169 Wilbur Cross- 240 Career- 242 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven, Xavier | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-21 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Shelton- 171 Cheshire- 175 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-15 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays - Day #1 | Away - Bethel HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays - Day #1 | Away - Bethel HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays - Day #2 | Away - Bethel HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | West Warwick RI Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Rhode Island College, Providence RI | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays - Day #2 | Away - Bethel HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Tradition Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Shelton- 169 North Haven- 204 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-15 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Hillhouse | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Hillhouse | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 153 East Haven- 203 Hillhouse- 223 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 16-5 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Warley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 3-15 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 21-2 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 158 Foran- 197 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-6 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-0 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 155 Lyman Hall- 176 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-9 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-21 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton- 158 Law - 179 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-21 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Shelton- 176 Guilford- 172 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-3 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton - 150 Law- 182 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - West Haven | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC First Round | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | SCC First Round | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Highland C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton - 162 Amity - 183 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Shelton - 176 Lyman Hall - 185 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | SCC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Memorial Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/23 | JV Softball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Baseball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | SCC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook CC | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Conard | Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class LL Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | State Div. I Championships | Away - Timberlin GC, Kensington | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Black Hall Club, Old Lyme | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME | TBA |