Morgan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
593 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run Inv  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run Inv  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  SLC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/20  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Daniel Hand at Surf Club  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Playday  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-39   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1  non league 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  non league 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Highlander Inv  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Highlander Inv  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-21   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0  non league 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-37   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  non league 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1  non league 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  non league 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #1  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-32   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Inv  Away - Totoket Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Inv  Away - Totoket Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-2  non league 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  non league 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-63   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 8-1  non league 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2  non league 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park - Occum Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  non league 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2  non league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-5  non league 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1  non league 
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  non league 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  OSHS Fresh/Soph Inv  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  OSHS Fresh/Soph Inv  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  non league 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0  non league 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class S States  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class S States  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  non league 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  BYE 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  BYE 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SLC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SLC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  VRHS Freshman Inv  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  VRHS Freshman Inv  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Semifinal  Away - tba
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-48   
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SLC Championship  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Championship  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Tournament Finals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament First Round - Immaculate  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 18-26  Homecoming 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-3(4-2PK)   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS. West Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 24-32   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-34   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-57   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-39   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-40   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-50   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-56  non league 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-43   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-45   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 54-57  non league 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 78-60  non league 
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-21   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-68   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-41   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow, Maloney  Away - Amity Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-12   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47  non league 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-29  non league 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational-Hand,Hopkins,Greenwich,Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  OSHS Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-31  non league 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  JV/Novice match  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-35   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS, Milford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-22   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 83-43   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 45-40   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford HS Novice Tourn  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-38   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-45   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-59   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich,North Haven,Hopkins  Away - Hopkins HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-42   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-38   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-59   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-80   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  SLC Competition  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-42   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-21   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-54  non league 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-41  non league 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  SCSU Winter Showdown  Away - Moore Fieldhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-37   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SLC Semifinals - East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-56   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-38   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV State Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 28-48   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-33   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SLC Championship  Away - Polson MS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M Second Round - Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individuals State Tourn  Away - tba
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tourn in Groton  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Iditarod Invitational  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Intrasquad scrimmage  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    non league 
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Amistad, Career Magnet  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Amistad, Career Magnet  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    non league 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    non league 
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray, Fitch  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    non league 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Newington JV  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Lyme  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Lyme  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HKHS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HKHS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SLC Tournament in New Britain  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Griswold, Plainfield  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  State Div.IV Tourn. in Hebron  Away - Tallwood GC
     
    TBA