Bristol Eastern 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
661 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Also Pomperaug 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Also Wilbur Cross 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00 - 9:00 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  10:00 a.m.    10:0am - 3:30pm 
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Windsor Locks H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-23   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Middletown  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Middletown  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-41   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-60   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  8:00 a.m.    8:0am - 7:30pm 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 34-40   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  8:00 a.m.    8:0am - 5:30pm 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  VolleyHall Classic  Away - American International College
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Newington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-25   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Newington  Away - Girls' Game Field behind Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  City Series  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-40   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-27   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Eastern Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 14-34   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 13-29   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 19-24   
    Sat., 11/24  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Alumni Field Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Farmington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lancer Jamboree  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Lancer Jamboree  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Terryville, St. Paul Catholic, Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Simsbury, NWR, Berlin 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-53   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormick  Away - Berlin, H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 43-56   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-63   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-63   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-29   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lancer Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-36   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Bunnell, Brien McMahon  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 37-65   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 56-43   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury, H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Quad  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-57   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-42   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 44-52   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Developmental  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  BE JV Invitational  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-72   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-64   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-56   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-72   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-29   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cumberland RI Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    coach bus 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duel  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-56   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-28   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-29   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-47   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away - Mercy H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  BE MLK JV Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-65   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-68   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-54   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-55   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Lancer JV  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-65(OT)   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-69   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-24   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-69   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capitol Prep Last Chance  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-56   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-38   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-47   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 31-51   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament Day 2  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-28   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-68   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-64   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Day 1  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Day 2  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-51   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Wrestling  CT JV Tourney  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-34   
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 69-45   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 48-55   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2 (6 inn)   
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-3 (5 inn)   
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  208-259 W   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2(5)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  10:00 a.m.    10:00am - 4:00pm 
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  229-229 Tie   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  219-221 L   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  187-220 L   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Amity  Home - Casey Field, Middle St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  202-215 L   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  12:00 p.m.    12:00pm - 6:00pm 
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  10:00 p.m.    10:00pm - 4:00pm 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:30 p.m.    6:30 - 8:30 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  223-228 W   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park King St. Bristol- Across from Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  217-256 W   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex (old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00 - 8:00 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  206-256 W   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  12:00 p.m.    12:00 pm - 6:00 pm 
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wrona Soccer  - Alumni Field-Turf  10:00 a.m.    10:00 am - 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4 (9)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  221-230 L   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11(5)   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  224-256 W   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  208-212 L   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  204-227 L   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4018   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 5/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 8:00pm 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:15pm