Fairfield Ludlowe 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
987 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    With Varsity 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-21   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-47   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Cheerleading  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Vs. St. Joseph Football  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational   Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational   Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 43-42   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Staples  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Staples  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-27 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ludlowe Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-28   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Normal shuttle to FFLD Univ.  
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  OT-L 0 - 1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rhode Island Volleyball Classic  Away - CCRI Lincoln, RI
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Cross Country Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-12   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1 - 5   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-56   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Fri., 11/2  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-41   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 34-33   
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-58   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-63   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-40   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-39   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-60   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-62   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 46-42   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-35(OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 37-38   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 48-36   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Armory 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    At Armory 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Oxford  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 130.00 Oxford- 129.15 Warde- 126.40 Darien- 119.00   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  133.70 1st place   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Brunswick School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-22   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - GCA in Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  130.15   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-61   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Staples  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also Cheshire, Amity, Brookfield, Bethal, Glastonbury, Farmington and New Canaan 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-53(OT)   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 131.70 Warde- 125.30 Daniel Hand- 118.70   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-77   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-51   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.05 New Canaan- 118.50 Westhill- 112.00   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-60   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 65-46   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 137.20 Greenwich- 135.00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  – SCC Coaches’ Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Competition  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches’ Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-43   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-51   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Greenwich  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also Litchfield, Barlow, Westbrook, St. Lukes 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-23   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 132.85 Trumbull- 128.65   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-39   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-32   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Southington Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-52   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 72-20   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-74(2OT)   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-35   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.20 Staples- 124.05   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Danbury, New Canaan  Away - Danbury HS New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV/Last Chance Meet  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Invitational  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Prospect is competing as well 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC JV/Last Chance Meet   Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-63   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Wilton- 139.50 Ludlowe- 138.35   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Unknown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Guilford, Danbury, Lauralton, New Fairfield, Southington, Hand, Wamogo, Weston 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-32   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-45   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Warde Cheer Challenge  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Ludlowe- 133.90 2nd   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-26   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-44   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ridgefield  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Brunswick and Prep 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-54   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.45 Warde- 124.70   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-75   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Mercy Tigers Cheer Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    State Tournament First Round 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Wilton  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Cheshire Academy, Pomperaug, Gilbert, Westhill, Hopkins 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Championship  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Division I First Round  
    Tue., 3/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski State Tournament  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Division II Second Round  
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Tournament  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5 (8)   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5 (6)   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Grass Island
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe: 191 Darien: 204   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 186/ Danbury 196   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-5 (8)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - West Point, NY
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (11)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien, St. Joseph  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 176/ St. Joseph 198   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-24   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 199 New Canaan: 173   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 175/ Westhill 195   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 180 Danbury: 227   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 24-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-5 (8)   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe: 196 St. Joes: 223   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m..  L 4-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 170/ Darien 160   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Connecticut State Sailing Championship  Away - Captain's Cove
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 6-11   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff  Away - Black Rock Harbor
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 173/ Staples 173   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe: 187 Ridgefield: 189   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 160/Brien McMahon 210   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 159/ Trumbull 157   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe: 200 Staples: 190   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 189 Wilton: 187   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  Ludlowe: 182 Greenwich: 191   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  Ludlowe: 182 Warde: 177   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4 (6)   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 163/Stamford 203  1:45 Early Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0 (5)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 167/ Greenwich 155  1:45 Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Ludlowe: 183 Greenwich: 192  1:45 Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 172/ New Canaan 166  1:45 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe: 192 Staples: 187   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law H.S. Froshmore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law H.S. Froshmore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-1 (6)   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 154/ Norwalk 205   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2 busses 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Gold Cup  Away - Grass Island
     
    3:30 p.m.    Greenwich Academy and Brunswick School 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe: 188 Warde: 177   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2 busses 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 160/Ridgefield 164  1:00 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 201 Trumbull: 197   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational  Away - New Milford H.S.
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-11  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational  Away - New Milford H.S.
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-4 (9)  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 151/Trinity 248   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Darien  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    FCIAC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 173/ Warde 169  Fairfield Cup 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:05 Early Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 192 Wilton: 215   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:05 Early Dismissal  
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    FCIAC Championship 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 169/Wilton 168   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe: 209 New Canaan: 187   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away - Longshore CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Class L Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Championship  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Baker Cup  Home - Pequot YC
    [Directions] 
    TBA    FCSL Schools 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Championship  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  HOLOHAN  Away - Woodway CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-9  Class L First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  JV Championship  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:15 Early Dismissal  
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-5  Class LL First Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Class LL 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:15 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Class L Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:45 Early Dismissal  
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Class LL Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Class L Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:15 Early Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:15 Early Dismissal  
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  V Boys Golf  Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Individual  Away - Brentwood Golf Club
     
    TBA