Ansonia 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
278 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 61-6     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 62-6     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 61-6     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 56-8     
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-95     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-67(OT)     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-82     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-80     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-64     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33(OT)     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63(OT)     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-21     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-93     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 12-44     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 86-34     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-83     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-70     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-35     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 50-74     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Foran  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-15     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Invite  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight Meet  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relays  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:20   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11