Notre Dame-West Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
355 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:50 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Meet at Quigley 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 2:10 P.M. 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Meet at rink 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA    meet at rink 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    10th place  2:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-12  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 35-0  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Xavier, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 15 ND 49 Cheshire 15 ND 49 LH 17 ND 46  2;40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0  8:50 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 p.m  with varsity 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    ND 15 East Haven 50 Prep 15 ND 49 Branford 29 ND 30  2:10 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-8  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Southington YMCA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2;10 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-14  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2;20 P.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2;30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:10 p.m 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-0  8:50 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 21 ND 33 Hamden 15 ND 41 Law 25 ND 31  2:20 p.m.  Early dimsissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:20 p.m.  Early dismisal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-14  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Branford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-13  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 p.m.  Earl dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerahty Invitational  Away - Nevers Park South Windsor
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:40 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:10 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-23  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-22  8:50 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  11:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  West Haven  Home - Carrigan School WH
    [Directions] 
    ND 20 WH 35     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:50 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:20 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 1:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  9:20 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 p.m.  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-27  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:40 p.m.  early dismissal 1:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0  3:00 p.m   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  9:20 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-14  10:15 am   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30  8:50 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 60 Portland 18     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    Third Place  7:15 a.m.  weigh in 8:00 a.m. 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    ND 99 Sheehan 82  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-35  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55 OT     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35  2:00 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:40 p.m. 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 p.m.  one way bus 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 60 ND 15     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  1:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:20 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    ND 93 Hamden 84  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-64     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-45     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53 OT     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Carrano Cup meet at rink 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Miklford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0    Meet at the rink 
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    ND 50 Prep 24  10:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Beckman-Irvine (CA)  Away
     
    W 57-55    Vs Beckman HS Irvine,CA 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cathedral Prep (PA)  Away
     
    W 64-60     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    ND 51 Bunnell 12 ND 66 Stratford 18 ND 57 Harding 10 Hand 71 ND 10 Law 45 ND 18  7:30 a.m.  One way bus 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Oxbridge Academy (FL)  Away
     
    W 65-61     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 66-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    meet at Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Track Meet NYC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 58-48  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    15th Place  8:30 a.m.  One way bus 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-77  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48 OT     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Meet at rink 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Develpomental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  one way bus 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 100 ND 83  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 54, Cheshire 6     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 47 ND 21     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-53     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 92-47     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away
     
    L 6-2    Parents Club Bus 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away
     
    L 2-1    Parents Club Bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT    meet at rink 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    meet at FLAC 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Tournament  Away - Mercy HS Middletown,CT
     
    8th place  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Carrano Cup Champs 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-33     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-40     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 ND 88  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    ND 48 NH Co-Op 17  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Selected athletes 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Meet at rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Meet at yale 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    T-8th Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-53     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-50     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Hand 95 ND 83  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.  one way bus 
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 44 Shelton 38     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    ND 100 Lyman Hall 73  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invite  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    Third Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Amity 102 ND 79  2:40 p.m.  SENIOR DAY 
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Amity 53 ND 21  4:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-40  2:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-57     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-51     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    Foran 61 ND 16 ND 60 Oxford 18 Killingly 36 ND 21 Amity 55 ND 15 ND 42 Stratford 33  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-35     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-52  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 Foran 82  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 99 ND 76  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Branford 33 ND 28     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-57     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    T 8-8  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    meet at rink. 
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 OT     
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8    meet at rink 
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-54     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    W 2-1    meet at the rink 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    meet at rink 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
     
    W 4-2    Meet at the rink 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    meet at rink 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 92 ND 78  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Meet at rink 5:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  10:45 a.m.  with JV 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Demayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    ND 122 WH 28  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Hillhouse  Home - Bowen Field New Haven
    [Directions] 
    ND 85 Hillhouse 65 ND 77 Hamden 72  2:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Amity 167, ND 169 - Tommy Rosati medalist 38; Tier Match    Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Hopkinton (MA)  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (6)     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    Meet at Xavier 
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    ND 176, Cheshire 179; Medlaist Jake Ivan-Pal with 39; division match    Meet at course 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Piurek Field West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Meet at Painter 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 155, ND 185; Tommy Rosati led ND with 42; tier match  7:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2    Meet at Veterans 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    Meet at Veterans 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, East Haven, Foran  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    ND 111 East Haven 36 ND 101 Foran 42 Lyman Hall 99 ND 51  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Meet at UNH 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 172; Hamden 178 - jake Ivan-Pal led ND with 42 - division match  Yes  Meet at course 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Meet at Cross 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  9:10 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  10:30 a.m.  with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bishop McNamara MD  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  11:30 am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:20 p.m.  early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  2;45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-10  2;50 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 174; ND 187 - Tommy Rosati led ND with 43 - division match  2:00 p.m.  ED 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 88 ND 62 Amity 82 ND 68  2:00 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:30 p.m.l 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1 (5)     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:20 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2;00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    FP 156, ND 176; Robbie Ludwig led ND with 39 - tier match  2:00 p.m.  ED 1:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:05 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6    Meet at Field 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  Yes  Meet at Field 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:10 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-14  2:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2;40 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 160, Sheehan 204; Tommy Rosati medalist with 36 - division match    ED 2:10 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    ND 97 Branford 55 Xavier 89 ND 61  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:25 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:05 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 172, Shelton 172 - Tommy Rosati and Jake Ivan'Pal co-medalists with 41; non-SCC match     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 158, ND 173 - Robbie Ludwig low ND player with 41; division match  1:30 p.m.  ED 1:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7    meet at Quigley 
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    FP 171, ND 172 - Tommy Rosati medalist with 39 - division match    ED 2:10 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    ND 93 Prep 57 Hand 86 ND 64  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:10 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    X 149, ND 165 - Robbie Ludwig and Jake Ivan-Pal lead ND with 39; division match    ED 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5(5)  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6    Meet at Vets 
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2    Meet at vets 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2;50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5    Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 158, ND 164 - Tommy Rosati led ND with 37  1:30 p.m.  Early dimsissal 1:15 p.m 
    Thu., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - University of New Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0 (5)  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 154, ND 176 - Robbie Ludwig led ND with 41    ED 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    NDWH 179, Branford 182 - Robbie Ludwig led ND with 40  1:00 p.m.  ED 12:50 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away
     
    ND Shoots Even Par Finishes T-5th