Wolcott 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
485 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 PM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | 8:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 PM | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 PM | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 PM | |
TBA | FR Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Football | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 PM | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | 8:45 AM | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:30 AM | |
TBA | JV Softball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | L 6-61 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | W 6-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | Win 96-90 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 6-3 | 5:00 PM | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 94-81 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Football | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 48-22 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 94-83 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour | Home - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour | Home - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 100 - 86 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Football | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | W 50-14 | 5:15 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | W 8-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | Loss - 71-94 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 AM | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Torrington, Woodland | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Torrington, Woodland | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 101-77 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 32-34 | 5:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Win 89-63 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | Win 82-68 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Seymour | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 26-63 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 89-63 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | WICKHAM PARK INVITATIONAL | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby | Home - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby | Home - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | win 92-84 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Unified Sports Soccer | Tournament @ Torrington | Away - Torrington HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win - 94-81 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 4:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 96-87 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/18 | Unified Sports Soccer | CIAC MS Tournament | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Bethel | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 64-45 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | Win 89-67 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Swift MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 PM | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Unified Sports Soccer | Oxford | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Football | Plainville | Away - Linden St. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/26 | Unified Sports Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 58-34 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | WCA | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 4-1 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | Crosby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 22-61 | 4:30 PM | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | FR Football | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 88-22 | 5:00 PM | |
Thu., 11/9 | Unified Sports Soccer | NVL Tournament @ Wilby | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 11/15 | FR Football | Simsbury | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | JV Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 28-42 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 83-23 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 44-61 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster | Away - Southern Connecticut State University | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster | Away - Southern Connecticut State Univeristy | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 95-59 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 44-58 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | W 61-57 | 10:15 AM | |
Sat., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:15 AM | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 38-75 | 6:30 PM | vs. Bristol Central |
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30AM | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 51-23 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 41-70 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | John Rossi GBB Tournament | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | L 55-66 | 5:30 PM | Winner South Windsor/East Lime |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Southern CT State University | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitation | Away - Southern Connecticut State University | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 65-89 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 59-46 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern CT State Univ. | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern CT State University | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 76-70(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 57-60 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 1/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Oxford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-63 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | MCreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan Univ | 4:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 56-34 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | MCreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | HatterFest Competition | Away - Danbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 1/13 | Winter Dance Team | Dancin' In the Woods | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 2:00 p.m. | 1:15 PM | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Fresh/Soph Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Fresh/Soph Invitational | Away - Southern CT State University | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 50-62 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 40-53 | 415 PM | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 65-52 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 64-58 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | L 61-103 | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 50-38 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Unified Sports Basketball | Crosby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott HS Competition | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale University | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | W 78-69 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 56-48 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Woodland | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 60-66 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 50-35 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Cheer Nationals | Away - Dallas, Texas | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | Winter Dance Team | QU Dance Challenge | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championships | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 73-83 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | W 43-40 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 74-81(2OT) | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 54-51 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Unified Sports Basketball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 5:15 PM | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 64-46 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 62-50 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 64-60 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | W 65-51 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CheerFest Competition | Away - Watertown HS | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 2/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 59-39 | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 45-41 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 57-55 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 37-30 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-21 | 3:30 PM | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Thu., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Oxford | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NVL Championships | Away - Crosby HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 52-54 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Winter Dance Team | NVL Dance Competition | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/22 | Unified Sports Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 64-59 | 3:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New England Open(NECA) | Away - East Haven HS | 3:00 p.m. | 12 pm | |
Sat., 2/24 | Winter Dance Team | State Dance Competition | Away - Hamden HS | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Class M State Championship | Away - New Haven Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Team of the Year Competition | Away - North Haven HS | 10:00 a.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Sat., 3/10 | Winter Dance Team | New England Regionals | Away - Bellows Falls Union, Vermont | 1:30 p.m. | 9:30 AM | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 11 am | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | 5:45 PM | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | 1:30 PM | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | WCA, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 13-1 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | WCA, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | Wolcott 122 St. Paul 9 Wolcott 98 WCA 48 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 6-15 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | W 15-3 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 12-4 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | Naugatuck 244 Wolcott 262 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Woodland | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | W 9-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 16-3 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Woodland | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 6-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | st paul 179 Wolcott 237 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 21-8 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 16-4 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 11-12 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 15-3 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | L 1-6 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | David Crockett (TN) | Away | W 9-5 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Softball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 10:00 AM | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 6-3 | 10:00 AM | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Wakelee School [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 10:00 AM | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Chuckey-Doak (TN) | Away | W 8-6 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 15-1 | 1:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 15-1 | 6pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | W 14-1 | 2:30 p | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Wright Tech | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop, Wilby | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | Wolcott 202 wilby 236 kennedy no score | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 2-16 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 15-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 21-0 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 17-1 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Oxford | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | W 17-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 8-7 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Wolcott 227 woodland 200 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:05 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 14-2 | JV Field | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 20-5 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 16-9 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | 12:15 PM | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | 10:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 15-3 | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 8-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | T 9-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - BAW [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - W Hills [Directions] | holy cross 178 Wolcott 235 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 4-15 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | L 4-7 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | watertown 197 Wolcott 217 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 8-6 | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | W 13-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 3-6 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 9-2 | 4:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | wolcott 206 seymour 211 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 9-13 | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 15-8 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | 36th Annual Stigberg Tournament | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Derby, Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Derby, Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | L 17-7 | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | W 5-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic, Waterbury Coop | Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington [Directions] | st paul 161 wolcott 187 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 8-18 | 9:30 AM | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | sacred heart 187 wolcott 215 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 5-9 | 4 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 23-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 2-13 | 4:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | L 19-8 | 3pm | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Torrington | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - BAW [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | L 12-6 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 19-1 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Home - Wolcott H.S. [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wolcott [Directions] | L 9-5 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Farminbury Country Club [Directions] | Wolcott 205 Seymour 198 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | Wolcott 205 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course | Wolcott 226 sacred heart 189 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | Wolcott 214 Naugatuck 218 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away - Long Shore Golf Course- Westport | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Torrington, Naugatuck, Seymour | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. |