Canton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
553 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night- NL- snow storm 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, Bolton  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, Bolton  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-30  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 22-53     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  OSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Maine Festival of Champions  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Maine Festival of Champions  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Bear Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-41     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Bear Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 11:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 30-28     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 13-33  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-42     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Holyoke-Fitzpatrick Rink
     
    Cancelled    NL-snow storm 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    W 81-17     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Loomis
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  OS IT Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  OS IT Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1    NL 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)    NL 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67(3OT)     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Catholic, Conard, Plainville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)    NL 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-22     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    NL 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Farmington, Oxford, Weston, Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    NL 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-29     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    NL 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 75-69     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Derby, Griswold, Granby Memorial  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    NL 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers Coop  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 219 SUFFIELD 228     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11 OT     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods C.C.
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 197 ST.PAUL 201     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-8     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3 (5)     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Avon, Simsbury  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 241 AVON 220 SIMSBURY 226     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2 (5)     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 194, Coventry 155     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 198, East Granby 205     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9 OT     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Suffield, Woodstock Academy  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 211 SUFFIELD 206 WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 231     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canton 206, Ellington 171     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, Avon  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 230 NWC 223 AVON 226     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3 (5)     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 202, SMSA 264     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Suffield  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 220 SIMSBURY 222 SUFFIELD 221     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    DQ     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Canton 216, Somers 164     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 227 CHESHIRE 197     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Canton180, Rockville 247     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Avon, Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 231 AVON 216 HALL 211     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 192, Bolton 251     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA, Classical Magnet  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Canton 201, SMSA 226, Classical DQ     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Ball  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 171, Stafford 199     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 209 AVON 221     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, SMSA  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, SMSA  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5)     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 224 SOUTH WINDSOR 275     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 188, Windsor Locks 218     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers Coop  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    Canton 197, Classical 204     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 221 ST. PAUL CATHOLIC 254     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Tower Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    220     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    201     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill GC
    [Directions] 
    CANTON 213 SUFFIELD 221 DANIEL HAND 199