Derby 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
261 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:30am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
     
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Crosby  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-40  8:00am   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  WCA  Away - WCA HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    L 1-8  5:00pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:15pm   
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:00pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32  1:00pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 32-26  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  WCA  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-22  5:00pm   
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 8-56  5:30pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46  4:30pm   
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Sacred Heart  Away - LaMoy Field (Post University)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-63  4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/17  FM Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-49  8:00am   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-89     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-13  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-106  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-65     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wright Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Somers, Fairfield Prep  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42  3:15pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-53     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-84     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
     
    L 40-77  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-69     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-81(OT)  3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-50  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 89-90(2OT)  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-58     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-48  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Classic  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-42  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Griswold, Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-46  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-82  3:00pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-31     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-68     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-67  4:15pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 56-89  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Kennedy  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Kennedy  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 11-24     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  9:30am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  11:30am   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14(5)  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  5:00pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntingdon Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Torrington  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Torrington  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  5:00pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  12:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6