Litchfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/24 | V Football | Wilby (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 600 Orange Ave Milford CT | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | WINDHAM | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-34 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | WINDHAM | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | STRATTON BROOK | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 18-49 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | STRATTON BROOK | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 ot | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-46 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | NONNEWAUG INVITE | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | NONNEWAUG INVITE | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 OT | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | WICKHAM | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 14-50 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | WICKHAM | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo | Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo | Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | BL CHAMPIOSHIPS | Away - Black Rock Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | BL CHAMPIOSHIPS | Away - Black Rock Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - The Taft School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championships | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-42 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - The TAFT School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - WATERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 8-46 | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | NO BUS | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 OT | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-46 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-48 |