Daniel Hand 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
589 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Branford  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Branford  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Hand 26, Mercy 29 Hand 23, Branford 33  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-77
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-77
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 77-76
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Cheshire  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Cheshire  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hand 25, Cheshire 31 Hand 21, Hamden 36  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-83
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    hand 23, Sheehan 32  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-76
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 16, North Haven 43 Hand 15, North Haven 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-81     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-91
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Lyman Hall, TBA  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    guilford 24, Hand 36 Hand 21, Lyman 33  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for Boys and Girls. One-Way only)   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85-92
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  10:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Home - New Haven-East Shore Park
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss 8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Football  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - New Haven-East Shore Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - JMMS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  7:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Intersquad  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-30     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV and Freshmen Travel together)   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    131.35     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, TBA  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-23     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel together)   
    Thu., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Fr. and JV travel together 2:15pm)   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-23     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59(2OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Travel with Freshmen)   
    Sun., 3/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Fr. and JV travel together)   
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Xavier  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Mercy  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V travel together)   
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-18     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-55  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (FR. and JV travel together)   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus two teams JV and Freshmen)   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to ABC Gymnastics-Old Gym
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 93-35     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.85  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-19     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.8  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-48     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Xavier  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Mercy  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-38     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.95  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 63, Hand 23     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 150, Prep 166  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 153, Xavier 173     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 229, Lauralton Hall: 206     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 150, Morgan 172  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 148, Shelton 164  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 109, Hand 31  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 239, Amity: 197  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-10  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Hand 149, Notre Dame 156  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 222, Mercy: 236  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 107, Hand 39  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Jonathan Law 189     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-10     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/29  V   Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 5/3  V   Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 145, Fairfield Prep 149     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 224, Mercy: 246     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-19     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 145, Cheshire 168     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 226, Cheshire: 179     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 144, Shelton 163     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 220, Amity: 192     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 139, Guilford 173     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 163, Hamden 212     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 221, Mercy: 239     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 152, Guilford 175     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 241, Amity: 191  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 155, Amity 175     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hand 143, Xavier 158  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 238, Lauralton Hall: 207  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 225, Cheshire: 171     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Novice Meet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Suffield  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 193, St. Paul: 163  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, TBA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SCC 1st Round  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SCC 1st Round  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand: 237, Cheshire: 172  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championships @ Higher Seed  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Morgan 185     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  SCC Championships @ Higher Seed  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Milford Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  SCC Championships  Away - Oronoque Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  TBA  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  TBA  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.