Old Lyme 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
422 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/22  V   Bowling  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V   Bocce Invitational  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V   Bocce Invitational  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:50 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V   Halloween Event  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:40 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Totoket Park North Branford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Totoket Park North Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:50 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:50 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-22     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-16  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Intra Meet #1  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    57.7     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-62     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-12  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  8:40 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-15     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-42     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    105.3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-47     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Intra Meet #2  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    95.45     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57  3:10 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-22     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-74  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Fri., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Intra Meet #3  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-47     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 30-26  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-70  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Thu., 3/18  V   Unified Basketball   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:05 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Coginchaug, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 40-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/2  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:40 AM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  9:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  9:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V   Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Portland 172 Old Lyme 204     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V   Unified Practice with Tennis   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 193 Cromwell     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-5     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V   Unified Sports Practice  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 196 VR 221     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
      NON-LEAGUE 
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  5:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  10:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 AM; 1 Bus  NON-LEAGUE 
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  5:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OL 190 HK 220  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V   Unified Kickball  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 198 NB 191     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Greenwich Academy vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V   Unified Sports Practice   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Guilford vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Guilford vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 181 OL 185  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    OL 196 HR 231  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Crew  Valley vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Crew  Valley vs. Old Lyme Girls. Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 193 OL 218  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/7  Baseball  Portland MS  Away - Rose Hill-rose hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V   Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Crew  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Crew  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 190 OS 205     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-13  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Avon vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Avon vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  NON-LEAGUE 
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 177 OL 195     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus  NON-LEAGUE 
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    NON-LEAGUE 
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    OL 205 NB 190  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5    NON-LEAGUE 
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
      NON-LEAGUE 
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  NON-LEAGUE 
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 193 HR 213     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Invitational   Away - Haddam Killingworth HS-Hadaam Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Invitational   Away - Haddam Killingworth HS-Hadaam Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OL 182 OS 191  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  Doubles - Westbrook 1 & 2 Singles - Westbrook 3, 4 & 5 singles - Old Lyme 
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Championship  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 209 VR 233     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 201 HK 196     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.