Jonathan Law 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
516 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashana  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashana  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Athletic Information Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM  Scrimmage 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 79-101    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Platt Tech, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Platt Tech, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 15 Platt Tech 50 Law 15 East Haven 50 Law 15 West Haven 50 SHA 24 Law 31  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  JLHS Open House  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-84    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 29 Wilbur Cross 30 Law 25 Shelton 28  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 91-75    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  7v7 Game (Home vs NDWH)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 20 Hillhouse 43 Law 15 Career 50  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  7v7 Game (Home vs Foran)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-85    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 87-91    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  7v7 Game (Home vs Hamden)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 79-99    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM  Senior Night (at Law) 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 101-83    Virtual Meet Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Election Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  7v7 Game (at Hamden)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Diving Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  7v7 Game (Home vs Shelton)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:30 PM  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  CEU Class  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 48-39  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Milford 101 NDWH 75     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-40     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 94 West Haven 82     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 134.55 Mercy 124.75     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    132.75     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 75 Hamden 110     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Foran  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 122 Sheehan 54     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  7:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 101 Lyman Hall/CG 84     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Intersquad Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.95     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-48     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-32  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 102 ND/WH 74     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Intersquad Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 97 West Haven 69     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.35     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-45  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 69 Hamden 112     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    137.0     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-40  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 85 Sheehan 65     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 94 Shelton 70     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    135.7     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to ABC Gymnastics-Old Gym
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 95 Lyman Hall/CG 90     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-43    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 126.5 Mercy 121.9     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-62    SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Mercy  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Foran  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 135.15     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/31  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-228 Guilford-185  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  JLHS Sports Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-203 NDWH-176  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V   LymanHall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-208 Cheshire-172  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Law-205 Cheshire-167  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-189 Hand-159  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Fri., 4/30  V   Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-190 Foran-202  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law-200 Xavier-167  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-187 Shelton-155  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - Xavier high school
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - Xavier high school
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Law-199 NDWH-149  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Track Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  All School Awards  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-201 Guilford-161  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:05 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law-176 Hamden-188  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-174 Hamden-197  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hillhouse, TBA  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Awards  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law-181 Fairfield Prep-158  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Finals 
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament-Finals 
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4  3:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  12:15 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - The Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.