Valley Regional 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
389 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Home - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Girls)   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Home - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Boys)   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-29     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Morgan, Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    119.85     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Morgan, Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.30     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56 (OT)  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-85  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.50     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-35    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:05 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Northwest Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67 (OT)    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-40  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Morgan, Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.45     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-33    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.55    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-29  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Extra Game in League ( Does not count towards league standings) To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    To watch live stream: go to Valley TV on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7GcMASA8q_0Yk9VAluwPSg?feature=emb_ch_name_ex 
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Westbrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/ boys)   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.20     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Postseason  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34 (OT)  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/1  JV Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 216 Old Saybrook 220  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (with Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 221 Old Lyme 196  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  5:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  5:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Valley 231 Coginchaug 183  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Girls only match)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with girls)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with boys)   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Greenwich Academy vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Valley 222 Portland 163  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus (Students will be dismissed from class at 1:50 pm)   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Guilford vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Guilford vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Valley 243 Old Saybrook 191 Non-league match  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley 245 North Branford 191  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-9     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with Girls)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with Boys)   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Crew  Valley vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Crew  Valley vs. Old Lyme Girls. Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    valley 216 cromwell 189  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5    Seniors will be recognized after the Varsity game. 
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Crew  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Crew  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley 197 Haddam - Killingworth 221  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Avon vs. Old Lyme Boys Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Avon vs. Old Lyme Girls Varsity Rowing  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley 215 Morgan 180  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    valley 245 hale ray 199  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 239 Coginchaug 177  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-9     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Drop offs will occur at OL, OS, Westbrook and Morgan high schools.)  Matches will be played at Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook and Morgan high schools. 
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Drop offs will occur at OL, OS, Westbrook and Morgan high schools.)  Matches will be played at Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook, and Morgan high schools. 
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Palmer Field, Middletown CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.