Amity 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
567 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rosh Hashanah | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rosh Hashanah | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Yom Kippur | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Yom Kippur | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross | Home - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross | Home - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Cheshire 93 Amity 88 Virtual (0-1) | VIRTUAL MEET | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Fri., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 12:00 PM; 1 Bus ( B&B) | |
Sat., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Amity 94 Mercy 83 (1-1) | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Amity 99 Hamden 79 (2-1) | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo share bus with Varsity) | |
Thu., 10/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Sat., 10/10 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Each level of Field Hockey has their own bus) | |
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM (Tirollo) | |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo share bus with JV) | |
Mon., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo share bus with Varsity) | |
Mon., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Indigenous People Day | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus ( B&B Varsity and JV each have own bus) | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | Postponed | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton, West Haven | Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven | Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus ( B&B Boys / Girls Cross Country each have their own bus.) | |
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Shelton HS-Track | ||||||
Wed., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven | Home - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Amity 100 North Haven 86 Virtual (3-1) | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Share) | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Share) | |
Sat., 10/17 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | 11:35 AM | |
Sat., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Mon., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 2-0 | 3:30 PM (B&B) | |
Mon., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 96 Amity 90 Virtual (3-2) | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Foran | Home - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Foran | Home - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Amity 91 Jonathan Law 87 Virtual (4-2) | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Varsity only) | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 7-2 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Fri., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Football | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Cheshire 90.5 Amity 87.5 (4-3) | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (TIrollo) | |
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus) | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 4-1 | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier | Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B B/G Cross Country each have own Bus) | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | Amity 92-Hand 85 (5-3) | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 11:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 11/4 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Thu., 11/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share BUs) | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo) | |
Mon., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B) | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Black & Gold Scrimmage | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Black & Gold Scrimmage | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | W 43-41 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | 7:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 24-38 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 136.60 | Virtual Meet | |
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | Postponed | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus) | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples, Fairfield Warde | Away - Westport YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-49 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss - Cheshire 92 Amity 83 (0-1) | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-40 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Fri., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sun., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe- 138.50 Stamford - 75.20 Westhill - 83.70 | In-Person | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton, Xavier | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Meet held on 2/23/21 Loss - Xavier 119 Amity 51 Win - Amity 99 Shelton 69 (1-2) | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/23 | ||||||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-34 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Wed., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-2 | 7:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-30 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 134.60 | Virtual Meet | |
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven, Shelton | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-40 | 12:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 10:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton, Greater New Haven, West Haven | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-42 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 137.0 | Virtual Meet | |
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-58 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook, TBA | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss- Gr N Haven 123 Amity 62 (1-3) | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Win - Amity 92 Hand 85 (2-3) | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | W 52-32 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus) | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus) | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | W 45-41 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-24 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 138.35 | Virtual Meet | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Thu., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Held on 3/2/21 Loss - Prep 88 Amity 82 (2-4) | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2 | ||||||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | W 36-39 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-67 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/27 | FR Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sun., 2/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 36-62 | ||
Tue., 3/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Held on 3-2-21 Loss - Cheshire 94 Amity 80 (2-5) | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | L 45-64 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 141.50 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-51 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Fri., 3/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss - Xavier 87 Amity 72 (2-6) | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 25-36 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 OT | ||
Sun., 3/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Cheshire | Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 141.10 | In-person/Hub Meet | |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Cheshire | Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-43 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss - GNH 89 Amity 86 (2-7) | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 38-41 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich YWCA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | L 57-67 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Fri., 3/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Win - Amity 90 Hand 87 (3-7) | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet [Directions] | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-51 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 140.00 | Virtual Meet | |
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-53 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 5-4 (OT) | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-38 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 3/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Loss - Prep 103 Amity 79 (3-8) | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | L 40-71 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 7-3 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Cheshire | Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Cheshire | Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | TBA | Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan | Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Meet | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | 1st - 138.90 | ||
Wed., 3/31 | V Baseball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/1 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | NO GAMES OR PRACTICES | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/5 | V Baseball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/5 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/6 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Softball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 12-1 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 0-7 | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field [Directions] | L 6-16 | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field [Directions] | W 12-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | V | Westhill | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 16-3 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Center Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Fri., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Fri., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 9-0 | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have own bus) | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem Park [Directions] | Postponed | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have own bus) | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 18-2 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 18-4 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-0 | 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus for Now, may need separate, will inform) | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus for Now, may need separate, will inform) | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | Amity 160 Hillhouse 241 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Center Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Home - Seymour HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 17-0 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Home - Seymour HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Wed., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Thu., 4/22 | V | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | Branford 180 Amity 182 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 197 Hand 239 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (OWN BUS) | |
Fri., 4/23 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus (OWN BUS) | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 17-7 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 10:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | W 12-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Each Team - own Bus) | |
Mon., 4/26 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Each Team - own Bus) | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | Amity 167 Lyman Hall | 1:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 13-2 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 196 Lauralton Hall 219 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Do not share) | |
Mon., 4/26 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Do Not share) | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | Amity 156 Career Magnet 249 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 19-2 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (No Share) | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Southington Country Club [Directions] | Cheshire 189 Amity 197 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | L 10-9 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Softball | East Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1 [Directions] | W 21-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Center Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Center Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View Golf Course [Directions] | Amity 168 Hamden 193 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Own 2 buses) | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus) | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Own 2 buses) | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1 [Directions] | W 17-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit [Directions] | Postponed | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2:30 B&B) | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | Amity 168. East Haven 196 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 14-6 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | L 5-2 | 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | Amity 161 Foran 207 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 17-4 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | Amity 192 Hand 220 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 9-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has own bus Possibly additional Bus if whole team competes) | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 186 Mercy 241 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 13-12 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has own bus Possibly additional bus if whole team competes) | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field [Directions] | W 18-2 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | W 18-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Separate Bus) | |
Mon., 5/10 | V | LymanHall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 16-7 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | Amity 158 Wilbur Cross 223 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | Amity 187 Mercy 253 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Tradition Golf Club [Directions] | Amity 160 North Haven 226 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Home - Seymour HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Cheshire 185 Amity 193 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 18-2 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Home - Seymour HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 9-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Amity 194 Lauralton 215 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country club [Directions] | Amity 177 Sheehan 185 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 191 Hand 241 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 19-4 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 16-1 | 10:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | Daniel Hand 155 Amity 175 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier | Home - Bowen Field-Track [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19 | ||||||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Southington Country Club [Directions] | Cheshire 187 Amity 196 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier | Home - Bowen Field-Track [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19 | ||||||
Mon., 5/17 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd [Directions] | L 7-8(9) | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard Country Club [Directions] | Amity 176 Branford 177 | 1:50 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 20-4 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | Amity 172 Lyman Hall | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 182 St. Paul 205 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill Country Club [Directions] | Amity 186 Foran 203 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | Amity 160 St. Paul 165 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Amity 192 LH 209 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V | LymanHall | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/26 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Amity 183 Mercy 271 | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | College Athlete Picture Day | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Any Amity HS student-athlete who plans to participate in college athletics is invited to attend our college picture day. | |
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - Milford Indoor Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 16-9 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Tennis & Fitness Ctr (Rocky Hill) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Tallwood CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Grassy Hill | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |