Putnam 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
313 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:50 AM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Killingly, Ledyard  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Killingly, Ledyard  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-15     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, New London, Stonington  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, New London, Stonington  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Montville  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Thames River  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Chicopee (MA)  Home - Putnam Vo Tech HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-29     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-23     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-62     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Bacon Academy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Greenwich (RI), Griswold/Wheeler, Northwestern, Stafford  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-26     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Waterford, Coventry (RI), TBA, Westerly (RI)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bartlett (MA)  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-83     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly, Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-57     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-70     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-77     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-32     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Putnam Complex, Murphy Park-MMS Softball
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, St. Bernard  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, St. Bernard  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY), Montville  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V   WoodstockAcademy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Montville  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Killingly  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park-MMS Softball
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Woodstock Academy  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.