Tourtellotte 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
251 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), New London, Putnam  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), New London, Putnam  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, New London, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, New London, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-15     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial, Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial, Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Plainfield  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Plainfield  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6--0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sun., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Montville  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Thames River  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Bartlett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-20     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-35     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-10     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-27     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-31     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-41     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.05     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-61     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-25     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-17     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-31     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-25     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-21     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-10     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-27     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-20     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.65     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-26     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-26     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-48     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-20     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-26     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold, TBA  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.95     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-28     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.8     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-15     
    Thu., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-17     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    140.65     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-43     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-32     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-16     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    137.9  4:30 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-20     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-23     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Putnam, Killingly  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-62     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.5     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-18     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    139.1  2:00 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-37     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-9     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-44     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-57     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Bartlett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Bartlett Junior/Senior HS-High School field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 24-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 21-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 30-5     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 22-6     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V   WoodstockAcademy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0  7:55 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Windham Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Windham Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-13     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-1     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Windham  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V   Killingly  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New London  Home - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.