Old Lyme 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
653 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rockville, Killingly, Wethersfield, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:25 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Waterford, Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Waterford, Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    9:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
     
    9:45 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V   Mini golf at Ocean Beach Park in New London, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    L/SB 89 OLVS 41  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V   Unified Sports Crabbing at Bluff Point  Away - Bluff Point
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    HK 77 OLVS 53     
    Thu., 9/21  V   Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    12:45 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    12:45 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    WLocks 79 OLVS 58  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V   TBA, Morgan  Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 3:55 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    SHS 79 OLVS 39  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  MSTCA Bay State XC Invitational   Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  MSTCA Bay State XC Invitational   Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V   Cornhole vs. Faculty  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-20     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    GHS 89 OLVS 41  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    WHS 78 OLVS 57  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 29-18  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Yoga  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Media Center
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (OS 2:20, OL 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V   End of the season party  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  MSW  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-54     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V   Unfied Cornhole Tournament at Guilford High School  Away - Guilford HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-24     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45  9:35 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:35 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-18     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67 OT  9:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-46  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 51-25  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-27  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  The Armory Hispanic Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:40 AM (Pick up at the Middle School)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  The Armory Hispanic Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-20     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    38.5     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-25  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast invitational at Providence Career and Technical Academy (Providence, RI)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-32  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast invitational at Providence Career and Technical Academy (Providence, RI)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    43.55     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier   Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier   Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    42.7     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-19     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:40 PM (Pick up at Middle School)   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-41     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 AM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-68  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, East Lyme, Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM (Pick up at Middle School)   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-38     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-22  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-35     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice/JV Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    44.05     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-24  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA  11:40 AM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Semifinal Shoreline Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-56     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Semifinal Shoreline Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Fencing Individual States  Away - JCC of Greater New Haven
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:15 AM  Possibly only drop (needs to be confirmed) 
    Sun., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Div 5 State Tournament First Round   Away - TBA
     
    10:31 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Div 5 State Tournament First Round   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Div 5 State Tournament Second Round  Home - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Div 5 State Tournament Finals   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Class S Tournament Finals   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Div 5 State Tournament Finals   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Class S Tournament Finals   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/1
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  3:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:50 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford JV Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  10:20 AM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:15 AM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Crew  Taft, Greenwich Academy  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Crew  Taft, Greenwich Academy  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  6th CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  6th CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Crew  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:20 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Crew  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  New London  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Crew  Avon/Valley  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Crew  Avon/Valley  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  3rd Annual Ellington Invite  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  3rd Annual Ellington Invite  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:50 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity T&F Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity T & F invitational   Away - Middletown HS-Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Crew  Founders Day  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/5  V Girls Crew  Founders Day  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Hopkins/Berkshire/Canton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Hopkins/Berkshire/Canton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:20 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Crew  NEIRA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Crew  NEIRA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.