East Lyme 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
749 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Montville, North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, Bacon Academy, Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth, Bristol Eastern, Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Address of field location: 181 Mitchell Drive.)   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien, Berlin, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Conard, TBA, Southington  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Northwest United  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    Youth Night 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Youth Night 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:15 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA (Share w/Girls XCountry)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM (Sharing w/V)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-21     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 107 NFA 60  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 59 Fitch/Stonington/wheeler/NL 111  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:10 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:10 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Avon  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 106/Waterford 78  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 94 Ledyard/St. B 67  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM (Share W/V)   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Daniel Hand, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (Share w/Girls X Country)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM (Sharing w/V)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (Share w/Girls XCountry)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 111 NFA 62     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share W/V)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 73 FITCH COOP 110     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Day 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM (Share w/Girls JV)   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM (Share w/Girls Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-64    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard, Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, East Haven, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-30  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-27  4:10 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-47     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46  8:10 AM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:10 AM (Share W/V)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 104-52  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41 OT     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-27     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-33     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-34  3:10 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:10 PM (Share W/V)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89-77  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-32     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-21     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-47     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    L 93-71     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 61-25  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share W/V)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-33     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55  11:20 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:20 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invite  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Grasso Tech, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-35  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share W/V)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-35  4:25 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM (Share W/V)   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.75  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-31  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share W/V)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-10     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    139.10     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-48     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48    Youth Night 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.95     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-19     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.20     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-59  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-27     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    134.30  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56    Coaches vs Cancer 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-20  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-27  2:35 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:35 PM (Share W/V)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-43  4:25 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus  2:00 bus, 1:50 dismissal 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Glastonbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Southington, Woodland, Xavier  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Montville, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Griswold, Old Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45    Youth Night 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share W/V)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share W/V)   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-30    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-43     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    140.25  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    139.85  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven, HK-Valley  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Field - Niantic-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veterans Memorial Field Niantic-Baseball Diamond
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Avon, Granby Memorial, North Branford, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  3:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM (Sharing w/V)   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  12:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:05 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:40 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Field Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Bridebrook Park-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:45 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Crew  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Crew  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:15 AM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Killingly, Waterford  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Small bus would work)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Park-Roseland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Youth Night 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Old Mountain Field
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  12:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Pattagansett Lake State Boat Launch
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (drop only)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11 OT     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Home - Pattagansett Lake State Boat Launch
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  8:30 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 OT  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Fitch  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  7:45 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division I Track Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS-Fitch MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division I Track Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Waterford  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop only)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (drop only)   
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech, East Catholic, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC   Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.