Woodland 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
437 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-30  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-90  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-81     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Watertown  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-83     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  WCA  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 100 - 86     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 71-94  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-77     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-63  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 82-68  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-63     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    win 92-84     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win - 94-81     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-87     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 45-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-67  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  10:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-12     
    Mon., 11/13  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-56  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 21, Pomperaug 57     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    $5 Adult & $3 Student Admission 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15  two buses 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Farmington Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Frank Chaves Farmington Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60(OT)  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K invitational  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-69  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-83  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Glastonbury Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA  8am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:00 am  Mercy 
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  Mercy 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 29-78  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA  8am  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, New Britain, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 am  weigh ins @ 9:00 am 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 am  weigh ins @ 9:00 am 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-78     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomp 50 Bunnell 21     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    two buses 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlow Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:40 am   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlow Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-104  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-62     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Maloney  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug: 60 Stratford: 15  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Farmington, Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-65     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-70     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-23  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-31     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Panther JV Tournament  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  BellRinger  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 213 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 48 Chris Guerrette 57 Tom Conroy 63 Holy Cross 181  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland-Forfeit Josh Hassan 47 Chris Guerrette 52 Tom Conroy 54 Wilby 238  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 188 Julian Perino 39 Josh Hassan 44 Chris Guerrette 52 Tom Conroy 53 Sacred Heart 194  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8)     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0 (5)  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 200 Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 46 Chris Guerrette 57 Tom Conroy 55 Watertown 224  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Derby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    and Kaynor Tech 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Derby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 200 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 55 Chris Guerrette 50 Tom Conroy 50 Wolcott 227  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 171 Julian Perino 34 Josh Hassan 39 Chris Guerrette 48 Tom Conroy 50  1:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0 (5)  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    Woodland -Forfeit Julian Perino 46 Chris Guerrette 45 Alec Robinson 69  1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 181 Julian Perino 37 Josh Hassan 42 Chris Guerrette 50 Tom Conroy 52 Seymour 201  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 193 Julian Perino 40 front Josh Hassan 48 front Tom Conroy 52 Chris Guerrete 53     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 198 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 44 Chris Guerrette 53 Tom Conroy 56 Torrington 168  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland- Forfeit Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 40 Tom Conroy 59 Holy Cross  1:55 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Away - Farmingbury Hills
     
    Julian Perino Josh Hassan 70     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Julian Perino 45 Woodland 190 Jash Hassan 48 Chris Guerrette 49 Tom Conroy 48 St. Paul 186  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 184 Sacred Heart 174 Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 40 Chris Guerrette 49 Tom Conroy 53  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, Platt Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 185 - Woodland Regional 189 Sacred Heart: Jack Vaillancourt 38 (co-medalist), Shea Zaccagnini 40, Matt Arias 49, Veronica Diaz 58 Woodland Regional: Josh Hassan 41, Julian Perino 38 (co-medalist), Chris Guerrette 51, Tom Conroy 59  1:45 p.m.  Sacred Heart only 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4