O'Brien Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
253 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Softball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | League | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | Win 96-90 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | ATI | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 34-12 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 94-81 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | W 38-20 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 0-6 | Crossover | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 94-83 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Crossover | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-1 | Divion | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 100 - 86 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | T 2-2 | Division | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | Loss - 71-94 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 39-12 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | Division | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 101-77 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-5 | Crossover | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 13-7 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Win 89-63 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | Crossover | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | Win 82-68 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | Crossover | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 89-63 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | win 92-84 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Division | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win - 94-81 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | Crossover | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus [Directions] | L 20-22 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | ATI | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | Division | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 96-87 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | Crossover | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | Win 89-67 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | Division | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 12-36 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | W 18-12 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 30-8 | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 38-20 | ||
Mon., 11/20 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 27-43 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-55(OT) | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 34-67 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | L 55-69 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-28 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 32-22 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | L 31-41 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 30-68 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-32 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 33-54 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-64 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-59 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-71 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-65 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 33-54 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-74 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 45-42(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-49 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-90 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 60-45 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 42-63 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-56 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 50-69 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-70 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 21-42 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 65-39 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 20-40 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 35-48 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-64 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 59-65 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-53 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 19-55 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 51-53 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 29-21 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 63-60 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 15-69 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 39-30 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 29-58 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 25-59 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-50 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-17 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett: 221 Vinal: 241 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 1-15(5) | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 4-6 | Crossover | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo | Home - Orange Hills [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-17 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-20 | Crossover | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | Emmett: 211 Wilcox: 210 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Derby | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-20 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | L 11-12(8) | League | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 23-8 | League | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 1-17 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 3-15 | League | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | L 5-22 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-13 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett 237 Old Saybrook 178 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Obrien Home [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 247 Wolcott Tech 196 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf Course [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 200 Grasso Tech 231 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CTC West | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CTC West | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Turf Field [Directions] | L 8-23 | Crossover | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 223 Vinal Tech 221 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-20 | Crossover | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 4-13 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 221 Kaynor Tech 235 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 12-2 | League | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien. 243 Ellis Tech 237 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | League | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 215 Wilcox 197 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 16-9 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 1-11 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | W 22-1 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | L 2-24 | League | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 11-17 | League | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-22 | Crossover | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-26 | League | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-10 | League | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Golf Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 2-18 | League | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 240 Wolcott Tech 183 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | W 30-10 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-15 | Crossover | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 8-29 | Crossover | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo | Away - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 275 Wamogo 274 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 233 Goodwin Tech 224 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Platt Tech | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home [Directions] | L 0-18 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | Crossover | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | Emmett O'Brien 221 Shelton 151 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | CTC Golf Tournament | Away - Tunxis Golf Course | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 10-22 |