O'Brien Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
269 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Softball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    League 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  ATI  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Crossover 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Divion 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Division 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  MCW United  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Division 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Crossover 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  MCW United  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Crossover 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Crossover 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Crossover 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  ATI  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Division 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Crossover 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Division 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-36     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 30-8     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 57- New Haven 18     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Team results 1. Green Farms Academy-Westport 186, 2. Shelton 179, 3. Notre Dame-West Haven 152, 4. Masuk 146, 5. Amity 137, 6. Weston 117, 7. Norwalk 106, 8. Notre Dame-Fairfield 79, 9. Amity B 45, 10. Norwalk B 43, 11. ND-West Haven B 26, 12. Weston B 25, 13. ND-West Haven C 22, 14. ND-West Haven D and Masuk B 20; 16. Shelton B 4    Norwalk, Greenwich, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND-Fairfield, ND-West Haven 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55(OT)     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 34-67     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 55-69     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 49- Shelton 21     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-28     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-22     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Rochelle (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 51, Shelton 21 Port Chester, NY 45, Shelton 24 Shelton 42, Greenwich 34  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 63, Oxford 12 Shelton 47, Fairfield Prep 18     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 30-68     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-32     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 55- Shelton 18  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Amity 38- Shelton 34  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-59     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-71     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-65     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  6:30 a.m.  @ Mercy High School 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-74     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42(OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-90     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-45     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-70     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-39     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-55     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-21     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-60     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-69     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-58     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-59     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett: 221 Vinal: 241     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15(5)     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6    Crossover 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20    Crossover 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett: 211 Wilcox: 210     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(8)    League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8    League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15    League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 5-22     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 237 Old Saybrook 178     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 247 Wolcott Tech 196     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 200 Grasso Tech 231     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23    Crossover 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 223 Vinal Tech 221     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20    Crossover 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 221 Kaynor Tech 235     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    League 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien. 243 Ellis Tech 237     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15    League 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 215 Wilcox 197     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24    League 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17    League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22    Crossover 
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26    League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10    League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Golf Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18    League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 240 Wolcott Tech 183     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 30-10     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15    Crossover 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-29    Crossover 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 275 Wamogo 274     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 233 Goodwin Tech 224     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Crossover 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 221 Shelton 151     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Tournament  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-22