Platt Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
417 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-46     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Crossover 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 54-8     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Division 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    Crossover 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Division 
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Division 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Division 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Division 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1    Division 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Division 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    Crossover 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Division 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Crossover 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 30-14     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Crossover 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Division 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Crossover 
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Division 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Division 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Crossover 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Division 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Division 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Crossover 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Crossover 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Crossover 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  ATI  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Thames River  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 28-62     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  MCW United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-22     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-24     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-53     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 93 - WH/PT 77     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    DH 87 - WH/PT 75     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31    Division 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-61     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 101 - WH/PT 64     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 23-46     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  7:00pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53    Division 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH/Cog 97 - WH/PT 83     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54    Division 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-29    Crossover 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Crossover 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-28     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40    Division 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Mcreavy Invite  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 94 - WH/PT 81  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33    Division 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Mcreavy Invite  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 95 - B/G 76     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62    Division 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-27    Division 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-50 OT)    Crossover 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 - WH/PT 79     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20    Crossover 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-42     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-64(OT)    Division 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 91 - Foran 85  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29    Division 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23    Crossover 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CTC's  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-33     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52    Division 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 87 - WH/PT 72  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62    Division 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-32    Division 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-66    Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jon Law 87 - WH/PT 83  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44    Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51    Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-27    Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:00pm   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-66     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 99 - WH/PT 66  TBA   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett: 221 Vinal: 241     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Branford  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    Crossover 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett: 211 Wilcox: 210     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6    League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3    League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    League 
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    League 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0    League 
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 237 Old Saybrook 178     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 247 Wolcott Tech 196     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3    Crossover 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Crossover 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 200 Grasso Tech 231     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC West  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC West  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 223 Vinal Tech 221     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 221 Kaynor Tech 235     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7    League 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien. 243 Ellis Tech 237     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3    League 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0    Crossover 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 215 Wilcox 197     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6    Crossover 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    Crossover 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2    League 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11    League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0    League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Golf Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1    League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 240 Wolcott Tech 183     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    Crossover 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0    Crossover 
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 275 Wamogo 274     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 233 Goodwin Tech 224     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, O'Brien Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien 221 Shelton 151     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Tournament  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Derby  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7