Oxford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
435 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FM Football  WCA  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Kennedy  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Kennedy  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football & Cheer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football & Cheer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football & Cheer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Soccer  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-37  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Holy Cross, WCA  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Holy Cross, WCA  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Torrington, Kennedy  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Torrington, Kennedy  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Naugatuck, Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Naugatuck, Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Unified Sports Soccer  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Crosby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Watertown, Ansonia  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Watertown, Ansonia  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wikham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-32    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-58  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV NVL Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Amistad  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Wilby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-38     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 22-44  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  @ SCSU Moore Fieldhouse 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  @ SCSU Moore Fieldhouse 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 46-82  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Tue., 12/19  Unified Sports Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Senior Center Visit    12:00 p.m.  11:30 am  Pick up at 1:30 pm 
    Thu., 12/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Shelton, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  @ Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 pm  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-102  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    129.6     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Annual James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  3:45 pm  @ Moore Fieldhouse - SCSU 
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Annual James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  3:45 pm  @ Moore Fieldhouse - SCSU 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    127.25  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-78     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-76     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-60  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Canton, Weston, Farmington, Northwestern  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/13  Winter Dance Team  Woodland Dance Competition  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  @ Flyod Little Athletic Complex 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 57-72  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour Competition  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  GBBall Quinnipiac Game  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Newtown  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.7  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Tournament - Rocky Hill  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Competition  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/27  Winter Dance Team  Quinnipiac Competition  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-76  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    132.05     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-80  Yes   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  IPPI Learning Academy  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-83     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66  5:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown Competition  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Fairfield Warde Dance Jam  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 pm  @ Fairfield Warde HS 
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    131.50  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    130.45     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-96     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.55     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-93     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Woodland Competition  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Watertown  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Watertown  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  West Haven  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, Derby  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, Derby  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Wilby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (8)     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Woodland  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0(5)     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1(5)     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  WCA  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0(5)     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Seymour  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3(5)     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(8)     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/30  Unified Sports Volleyball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Seymour  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Seymour  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0 (5)     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7 (6)     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Derby  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am  1 Bus 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/14  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Picnic    12:45 p.m.  9:15 am