Morgan 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
561 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:15   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Morgan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Walnut Grove Rd, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36  4:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30  non league 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Walnut Grove Rd, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00  non league 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  w/jv   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  w/jv   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-41  5:00 x 2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park - NB
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park, NB
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-30     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  no bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:30   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitaional  Away - Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  no bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - OLHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - OLHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    non league - senior night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - OLHS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:15   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - OLHS
     
    2:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    non league 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    senior night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league senior night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 w/jv   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    senior night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30  non league 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29    Homecoming 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-33     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  5:00 x 2   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  9:00 x 2   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-63     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-76     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-58     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Away - Groton
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  OS Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-57     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    96.15     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    92.50     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:45   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42(OT)     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 x 2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    120.05     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 40-52     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.75     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-21     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-19     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-49     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    122.20     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-74(OT)  6:00   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tourn @ Guilford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-64     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    119.15     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Derby, Canton, Granby Memorial, Griswold  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.9     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-76     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tourn @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-70     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    116.90     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 93-50     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  7:45am   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual Championships @ Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Mon., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian river
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 176, Morgan 183    conf. 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Branford, North Haven  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 174, North Branford 199, North Haven 211    conf. 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 171, Morgan 197  2:15  conf. 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  2:30   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2    non league 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  9:15   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:45   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  2:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:30   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    W 24-1  2:30   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:00   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  9:00   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  8:30   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3    non league 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:00am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 177, Morgan 200  1:15  conf. 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 x 2   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/boys   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  9:15   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Waterford, Old Lyme  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L/OL 176, Morgan 190, Waterford 205, Fitch 212     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Montville  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 189, Morgan 193, Montville 211  1:45   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Cromwell  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  2:30   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Cromwell  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - HRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Portland 187, Morgan 199    conf. 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:15   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  4:00   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Branford, Sheehan  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 175, Morgan 191, Sheehan 199  2:15   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:30   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 x 2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 171, Morgan 174  2:15  conf. 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-23     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:30   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  2:30   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 x 2   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Guilford 182, Branford 183, Morgan 197     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    non league 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 161, Morgan 191  1:45  conf. 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 17-11     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 172, East Hampton 203  2:15  conf. 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  2:30   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Hamden HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0    non league 
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:30   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.  non league 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray, Fitch  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 191, Fitch 195, Hale-Ray 250    conf. 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11  2:30   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30  non league 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 188, Valley 238    conf. 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 186, HK 193     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 x 1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  1:30  non league 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  SLC Tournament  Away - Stanley
     
    Morgan 351 (6th in tournament); (6th overall)  7:00 a   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:30   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 178, Morgan 186  2:15