Thomaston 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
359 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:50 AM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  8:30 am   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-5  12:45 P.M.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - New Haven, Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-75  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Notre Dame, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame Appalachia Christmas Tournament  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSu
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 37-26  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windosr HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:OO AM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21  4:30   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-79     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:10 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Flooyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-66     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  shoreLine INvitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  tBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 51-86  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-61     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin Quads  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston Center School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61 ot  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-23     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 33-42     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-84  4:20 Pm   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-70     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:15 AM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 173 Terryville 212 Wamogo 270     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 239     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 210 Terryville 225     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Shepaug Valley  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 209 Shepaug 252 Wamogo 261     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14=3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 194 Terryville 216     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 162 Terryville 207 Litchfield 234     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 228     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 213     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Platt  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 200     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Litchfield  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 208     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6