Wamogo 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
426 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  B.L. Scrimmage  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-34   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 18-49   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper - Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-46   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper - Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  VGW Techs  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 14-50   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - The Gunnery - Barnes Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    TBA    Boys'JV - 2:45, Boys' Varsity 3:30, Girls' Varsity 4:15 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-42   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - WATERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 8-46   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-46   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-48   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-50   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 89-23   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Relays  Away - Shepaug Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-25   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-15   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-53   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-50   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-48   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-37   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyde Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-44   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-46   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-56   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-51   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-44   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-35   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-37   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-33   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm-up 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-40   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 18-17   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches’ Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coach's Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coach's Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-39   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-56   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-42   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-36   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-33   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-19   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-61   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-33   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94-49   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-48   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-46   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 27-36   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-38   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-23   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 77-63   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-45   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-49   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-50   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-31   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center - West Hartford
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championship Diving  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - MS baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley REgional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6(8)   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 244 Wamogo 261 At Stonybrook   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Litchfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills 168 Wamogo 257   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wamogo 233 Northwestern 219   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - New Britain Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Stonybrook GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Litchfield 224 Northwestern 215 Wamogo 232   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 239 Gilbert. 183 Wamogo. 223   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wamogo -217 Terryville 182 Shepaug 217   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wolcott Tech  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Housitonic regional 194 Gilbert. 188 Wamogo. 235   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  THS Varsity Alumni Track Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Home - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Housatonic Regional 211 Lewis Mills 176 Wamogo 223   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern's Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Shepaug 224 Litchfield 207 Wamogo 219   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville / Thomaston 182 Wamogo 230    
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 22-5   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled