HMTCA 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
328 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Newington  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - HMTCA Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-41   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Suffield, Coventry  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Suffield, Coventry  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-48  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pick up at Bulkeley with stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  RHAM  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Somers, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Somers, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-48  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pick up at Bulkeley with stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pick up at Bulkeley with stop at HMTCA 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-29  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2 ot   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Avon  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-20   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-26   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-42  2 Buses 
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Annie Fisher School - 280 Plainfield ST
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-42  2 Buses 
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech and HK  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-27   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-55   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-52   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 15-41   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford High Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 80-71   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-50   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 102-79   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-65   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford High Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 72-57   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-87   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-49(OT)   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-50   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  City Championship  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-49   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  City Championship  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-56   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-46   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 87-73   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 30-47   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 74-52   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 29-40   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-64   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-33   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 80-54   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-40   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 88-43   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-33   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-78   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-57   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-17   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-77   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-51   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-58   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-50   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 94-104   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - HMTCA Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 66-46   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - HMTCA The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-57   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-27   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 95-66   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 81-64   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-61   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public, Classical Magnet/University  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 52-54   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 96-60   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-61   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Bolton  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Bolton  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 25-10   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Softball Field, Corner of Country Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 22-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Canton  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Canton  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 26-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-9   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - JCC Swim and Tennis Club (4 Duncaster Road, Bloomfield)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-33   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-26   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, SMSA  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, SMSA  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 27-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-23   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Canton  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-24   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championships  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championships  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-6   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    wtih stop at HMTCA 
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.