Manchester 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
606 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Field 175 West Rd. Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m. 
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m. 
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-51   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0 - 5   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2 - 2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-55   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2 - 1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-31   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester NH Invite  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.    Team leaves Friday at 1 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2(OT)   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-26 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-14   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Illing game following 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 4   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  Illing game to following 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:15 p.m.    Early dismissal 12:00 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0 - 2  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-27   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  LL Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation  
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  LL State Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0 - 5   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 bus  
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Middle School Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-34   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 29-13   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Deerfield NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England State Championships  Away
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 40-63   
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 83-40   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  MHS 51 EO 15  4:oo p.m. 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-58   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 88-43   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 11-10(OT)   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 74-27   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    11:15 A.M 
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 A.M 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 89-48  5.45 P.M. 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 P.M. 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2.30 P:M 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 50-56   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  MHS - 35 W - 36   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Meet  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 85-39   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 50-62  5:15 P.M. 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    4:00 P.M 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2.15 P.M. 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 89-46   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-60  5:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-57   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  MHS - 47 EC - 12   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-75   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:50 P.M. 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-51  5:45 P.M 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 P.M. 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 P.M. 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 90-69  5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 P.M. 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-58   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  MHS - 28 Sim - 52   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-37   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-19   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall High School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 96-67  5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  MHS - 33 Glas - 44  4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-69   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-57  5:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Mc Reavy Invitaional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-66   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2.15 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 75-13  5:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  MHS - 39 SW - 33  4:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-63  4: 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-36   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland High School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 54-63   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-55  5:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-31   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-61   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-24  5:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-55   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 77-70(OT)   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-49  4:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-64   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-55   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-59  5:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    11:45 a.m. 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 33-50   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 72-57   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 88-45  5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-75  5:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-72  5:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCCN Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCCN Swim  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Tournament - Finals  Away - Trinity College
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Qualifying  Away - TBD
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 4-3   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Hillhouse HS / Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament - Finals  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bolton  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-7   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Coventry  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 96.5 eoshs 68.5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs80/eoshs 45   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-7  2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-172 RHAM-182 A. Fogarty MHS Medalist 39  1:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 246 East Hartford 290  2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 92 ehs 58   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mmhs 110 ehs 39   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-4  2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-171 E.O. Smith-168 A. Lee E.O. Smith Medalist 39  2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 223 East Catholic 232  2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  2:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Bolton, Coventry  Away - Twin Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-176 Tolland-181 M. Bos Tolland Medalist 40  1:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  MHS JV Invite  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6  2:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-2  11:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-186 East Catholic-166 RHAM-190 Colin Luca East Catholic Medalist 36  1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Manchester 113.5 2. RHAM 36.5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Manchester 81.66 2. RHAM 63.3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.p.m.  MHS-171 Windsor HS-220 MHS-A.J. Alibrio Medalist 38   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0  2:30 P.M. 
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-161 South Windsor-159 SWHS-Jared Walter Medalist 33  2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 248 New Britain 282  1:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs104 sw 45  2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 220 Manchester 250  2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 32-5  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-158 Enfield HS-216 Medalist MHS-A.J. Alibrio 37  2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6  2:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 11-1  2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-179 GHS-174 Wethersfield HS 181 MHS Medalist AJ Alibrio 41   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 235 South Windsor 257  2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 P.M. 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-166 - ECHS-154 Medalist: Mike Walling-ECHS:34  2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 112 ec 32   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 101 ect 45   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Maloney  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-161 RHHS-178 Medalist: Dalton Huyler MHS - 37   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 213 East Hartford 279  2:00 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-8  2:45 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-163 RHAM-195 Medalist: Anthony Cavallo 40  2:00 P.M. 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 219 Manchester 242  1:30 P.M. 
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2  2:15 P.M. 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-5  2:30 P.M. 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Team
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2  2:30 P.M. 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M. 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  NFA Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 182 Manchester 240  1:45 P.M. 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Enfield  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 P.M. 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 P.M. 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1. Manchester 87 2. Tolland 63    
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 209 Manchester 234  1:45 P.M. 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1. Manchester 79 2. Tolland 70    
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6  2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-167 E.O. Smith-171 Medalist: AJ Alibrio 37  1:30 P.M. 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 224 Manchester 237  1:45 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-12  2:30 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Avon CC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 P.M. 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 A.M. 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Magic Lincer Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Blackledge 2 Man  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 186 Manchester 241  2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 220 South Windsor 238  2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-162 EHS-212 Medalist:Dalton Huyler 37  1:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 211 Manchester 220  1:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Meet  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-161 WHS-230 Medalists: Alibrio 40-St. Laurent 40-Huyler 40   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 219 Plainville 234  1:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-160 SWHS-177 Medalist Jared Walter SWHS-36  2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - ECHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 P.M. 
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 8-5  2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/23  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Westport
     
    7:30 a.m.  MHS - 72   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 189 Manchester 244  2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-166 THS-172 Medalist-THS Max Bos 36  2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  LL State Meet  Away - TBD
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC  Away - Stanley CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - New Britain
     
    12:30 p.m.    11:00 a.m. 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Thorton Academy ME
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m. 
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathlon  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.