SMSA 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
378 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porters School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University (Scrim.)  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sports Medical Science Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sports Medical Science Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-35   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-47   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-35   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1(OT)   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-22   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-14   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First (Scrim.)  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Closed Scrimmage - No spectators 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Closed Scrimmage 
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Closed scrimmage - no spectators 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Closed Scrimmage - No spectators 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Closed scrimmage - no spectators 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 48, Maloney 33   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-40   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-82   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 76-34   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle of Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-67   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 60, Newington 22   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-31   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 79-102   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-36   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Blue Knight Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  JV at Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 76-43   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 44-34   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 51-56   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 61-66   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Simsbury 54, Hall 22   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-70   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-32   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-56   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 31-27   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-69   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-60   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-53   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-55   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-48   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-40   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-42   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC INVITATIONAL  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC INVITATIONAL  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-42   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-33   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 61-48   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 48-51   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA    JV 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Connecticut Challenge  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA    JV 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-58   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-51   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC CAHMPIONSHIPS  Away - NEW HAVEN ATHLETIC CENTER
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-61   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-50   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC LAST CHANCE  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Southern CT JV Wrestling Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    JV 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Southern CT JV Wrestling Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    JV 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC LAST CHANCE  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-61   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-25   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-31   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 53-34   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-63   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-53   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Wrestling  JV Tournament at Simsbury HS  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Dive Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Ellington  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Ellington  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 20-10   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15 (5)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Somers  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Somers  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 202 SMSA 237   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-25   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-28 (5)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 31-32   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windsor Locks 238 SMSA 276   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rockville 212 SMSA 257   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-26   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 183 SMSA 262   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-25   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Bolton 197 SMSA 218   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Goodwin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Canton 158 SMSA 231   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 168 SMSA 254   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Dunkin Donuts field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Goodwin park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 180 SMSA 236   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford MS, 21 Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SMSA 207 East Granby 226   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-27   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Roppo Field @ Martin park East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Coventry 154 SMSA 234   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-31   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Double day field- Cooperstown
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windsor Locks 193 SMSA 231   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SMSA 217 East Granby 223   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Somers  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-26   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Goodwin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championshiops  Away - Coventry HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Canton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.