Middletown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
709 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    closed scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-20   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Eastern  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 16 Bristol Eastern 43 Middletown 15 Platt 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Eastern  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  MHS 24 Bristol Eastern 31 MHS 15 Platt 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  73-103   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  83-99   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  East Hampton CT 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  East Hampton 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 19 Wethersfield 42   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 27 Wethersfield 28   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - DiCicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  81-95   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 44-7   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  75.5 - 104.5   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 35 Bristol Central 23   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-9   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Middletown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away
     
    TBA    Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Crew  Head of Riverfront Regatta  Away
     
    TBA    Hartford 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 23 Plainville 38 Middletown 18 Maloney 45   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  97-81   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 22 Berlin 35   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1(OT)  Go Pink 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  78-106   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3(OT)   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  95-91   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    at Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  98-84   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - 360 Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-13   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  88-98   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Crew  Head of the Charles  Away
     
    TBA    Boston, MA 
    Sun., 10/21  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles  Away
     
    TBA    Boston, MA 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-85   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook 9/10  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook 9/10  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Wickham PArk 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA    Saratoga, NY 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA    Saratoga, NY 
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA    Saratoga, NY 
    Sun., 10/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA    Saratoga NY 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    Wickham Park 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-18   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    at Cornerstone - West Hartford 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    TBA    at Southern 
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  New London  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-12   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    at Yale 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre Season Jamboree  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    WMRP-Newington Co-Op-Eastern Eagles-Conard 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 71-53   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Simsbury 57 Middletown 6   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 58-25   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 87-40   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-17   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Arena
     
    7:50 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Trnmt  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 60-47   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 39-40   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-14   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  82-101   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 54 Maloney 24   
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Ledyard, Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 62 Ellis Tech 8 Middletown 39 Xavier 27 Middletown 38 Ledyard 28  at Xavier 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 53-34   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    JV 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 57-24   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  96-84   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Middletown 43 Branford 29 Middletown 69 Hall 9 Middletown 55 E. Hartford 24 Middletown 60 N. Britain 14   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 49-62  Trumbell 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-81   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 41-70   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 48-51 OT   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite/Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite/Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-82   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 45-68   
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 66-45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  B. Eastern 37 Middletown 34   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-64   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 38-47   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 52-24   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  93-91   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-20   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    FAC 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-79   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 59-60   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 71-45   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-35   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  78-98   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-63   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 43-62   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 84-54   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 61 Platt 9   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-62   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 65-49   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inivatational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  84-96, 84-96   
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Trumbull, Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Middletown 50 Ledyard 24 Middletown 37 Guilford 35 Middletown 43 Trumbull 30  at Guilford 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-61   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inivtational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-1  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Dancin' in the Woods Competition 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-57   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 55-68   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  86-100   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-68   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 43 BC 25   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-51   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 50-51   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 100-58   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  97-86   
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  South Windsor, New London, Shelton  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Middletown 71 Shelton 6 Middletown 58 SW 21 Middletown 70 NL 6   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-54   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 77-78 2ot   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 59-65   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-60   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 59 RHAM 9   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-83   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-67   
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 66-38   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-67   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 62-92   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 88-73   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at FAC 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Highlander Invite 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 63-54   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  QU's Annual Dance Challenge  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Quinnipiac 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at FAC 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-4  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  99-67   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-61 (OT)   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 66-37   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 77-49   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  84-100   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 80-62   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:16 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 1-0  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-95   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-45   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 73-34   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-46   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-82   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 79-48   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 57-59   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 81-38   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at FAC 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GoPink Event 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 2/9  Dance Team  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Warde Dance JAm 
    Sun., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 72-56   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Tue., 2/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-42   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 37-47   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 77-54   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 76-66   
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 84-38   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 77-61   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 62-40   
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 96-49   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  CCC Competition  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Enfield HS 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-62   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-36   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.  W 4-1  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 1-4  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Mercy High Tigers Cheer Challenge 
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    State Dance Team Championship 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3  PU/DO @ NIA 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Away
     
    TBA    FAC 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    at Bulkeley 
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Trinity Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at Cornerstone 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Wesleyan 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Ingalls Rink, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    PU/DO @ NIA 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Open  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Yale 
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex (old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Bristol Eastern 52 Middletown 90   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Wooster  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Girls' Game Field behind Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 200 PHS 276 Medalist Noah Blake 45   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-4   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - Burnt Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 105 Plainville 45   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Spring Crew  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Roger's Lake 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 188 NBHS 223 Medalist Nick Turner 44   
    Wed., 4/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Smith Park, Country Club Rd. Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Smith Park, Country Club Rd. Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Spring Crew  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Roger's Lake 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 197 New Britain 215   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V Boys Spring Crew  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Patriot's Park, Coventry Lake 
    Sun., 4/14  V Girls Spring Crew  Coventry  Away - Patriot's Park, Coventry Lake
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 254 Berlin 223   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 108 Maloney 38   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 193 East Hartford 235   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    in Conventry 
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away
     
    TBA    in Coventry 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - EH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 187 BEHS 220 Medalist Noah Blake 39   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 139 Platt 11   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 191 Conard 176   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 179 MHS 218   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-10   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 187 Newington 183   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis and Fitness Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Spring Crew  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Patriot's Park, Coventry Lake 
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Spring Crew  Coventry  Away - Patriot's Park, Coventry Lake
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Field 175 West Rd. Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 202 BHS 270 Medalist Noah Blake 45   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - WHS Grass Lacrosse FIeld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 220 PHS 258 Medalist Noah Blake 43   
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Sradium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 221 Avon 214   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Spring Crew  Avon  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-16   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Spring Crew  Avon  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 193 NBHS 239 Medalist Noah Blake 43   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-8  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 207 PHS 228 Medalist Nick Turner 44   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Round 1 State Tournament  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 187 Plainville 193   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-9   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  Unified Sports Track  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 230 Plainville 224   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Spring Crew  Stonington/E.O. Smith  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Spring Crew  Stonington/E.O. Smith  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 201 BCHS 231 Medalist Noah Blake 44   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 186 MHS 216 Medalist Noah Blake 41   
    Tue., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 238 Wethersfield 177   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-16  SENIOR Night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 193 PHS 202 Medalist Noah Blake 39   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 251 Newington 235   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Platt  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Spring Crew  Lake Waramaug New Preston  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Spring Crew  Lake Waramaug, New Preston  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Bloomfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    GoPink Night 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Froshmore Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Froshmore Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Spring Crew  Emerson Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Spring Crew  Emerson Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England's Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England's Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.