Ellington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
630 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Knights Jamboree  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Knights Jamboree  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Fall Parent/Player Meeting 6:30 pm         
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 17-20   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-23   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-47   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Jamboree  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Suffield, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Suffield, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-12   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, Coventry  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, Coventry  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Bolton HS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Morgan  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-23   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Senior Day 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Day 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Torrington HS Turf Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field, Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-29  Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-0  Admission will be collected. Adults $10 Students $5 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Veterans Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-25   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield Jamboree  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-18   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-12   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-5 OT   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS #1  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS #1  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Longmeadow MA 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-21   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 36-33   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-35   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-41   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 40-31   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-70   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    tb1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Wamogo Tourney @ Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-40   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    1:20 p.m.    In West Springfield MA 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-40   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-43   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 92 Avon 91   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-46   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 22-40   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-43   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-31   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-61   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-28   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, South Windsor  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  123.9   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-33   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 29-20   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-41   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-48   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-59   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-37   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-27   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  116.85   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wethersfield 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-31   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 55-37   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  BAcon Academy Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 57-45   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 85 Hall 83   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-50   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville/Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington, South Windsor  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.8   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, South Windsor  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  122.75   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-37   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, South Windsor  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.6   
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-33   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville/Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-43   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 59-53   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night!! 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-29   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Kennedy HS-Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield, South Windsor  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-46   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-54   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - American Gymnastics Training Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  121.25   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 68-27   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Wininger's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  122.95   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-40   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 61-49   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Stafford/Somers  Away - Stafford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-0  State Tournament 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 71-70   
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Somers/Stafford  Away - Somers HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  QF Game 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 161 South Windsor 172   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-14   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Ellington 164 Coventry 163   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 158 East Granby 226   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Granby Jamboree  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 164 E.O. Smith 175   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-10   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 167 Suffield 178   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 161 Bolton 230   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 169 Stafford 220   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex (old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 170 Canton 187   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Brookside Park Ellington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Rolling Meadows CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Ellington 161 Somers 178   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Softball Field, Corner of Country Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  Prom         
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  Prom         
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT Two Man  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-18   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8(11)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 170 WL DNQ   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 171 Granby 175   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Rockville Jamboree  Away - Rockville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 158 SMSA 238   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away - Suffield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  NCCC Tournament  Away - Trinity, Hartford
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.