Bethel 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
612 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:45AM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15PM  sharing bus with the V 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45PM   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30PM   
    TBA  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30PM   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45PM  Non-League 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Kisling Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30PM  sharing with JV baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-33  5:30PM 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM  non-league 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30AM  non-league game 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    non-league game 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45PM  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with V 
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 27- New Fairfield 29 Bethel 38- Brookfield 17 Bethel 45- New Milford 15  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NM 20 - Be 40, NF 24 - Be 31, Br 19 - Be 38  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00PM  non league game 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34  4:45PM 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 20 Masuk 45 Bethel 42 Immaculate 19 Bethel 30 Weston 25  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    We 20 - Be 37, Im 18 - Be 45, Be 18 - Ma 38  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  4:00PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00PM  sharing bus with V 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 46- Pomperaug 15 Bethel 24- Barlow 31 Bethel 17- Bunnell 45  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Po 15 - Be 49, JB 21 - Be 38, Be 29 - Bu 30  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45PM   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Newtown  Away - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 15- Stratford 47 Bethel 32 - Newtown 25  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Newtown  Away - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Ne 24 - Be 37 Be 15 - St 50  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:45PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non league game 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:30PM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Be 17 - ND 43 Be 15 - KC 50     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Play for the Cure 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30PM  non-league 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-22    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15PM  sharing bus with V 
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    coaches vs. cancer game 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  4PM 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    senior night 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    senior night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30PM  non league game/senior night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3PM   
    Thu., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15AM   
    Wed., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 11/3  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  1PM 2 buses   
    Mon., 11/6  Unified Sports Soccer  VB agains Wildcats  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48  11:30AM   
    Mon., 11/13  Unified Sports Soccer  Dohr Bill's Bowling  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  9:30AM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-25     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16  3:45PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 56 -Bethel 24:     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:30 AM  Weigh in 8 AM -Wrestling starts at 9AM 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Games Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away
     
    W 9-1  2:20pm  Pick up at Exit 2 Commuter Parking Lot 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    79-94 - New Fairfield Won  3:15PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 89, Barlow 57     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3PM   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 60- Brookfield 18  4:30PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34  3:45PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017  Away - Milford
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away - Westchester Skating Academy
     
    W 7-3  6:00pm   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Semi Finals  Away - Milford
     
    Cancelled    5:15pm 
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59  1:30PM   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Finals  Away - Milford
     
    TBA    9:30am 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61  3:15PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gardiner (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48  5:15PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    T 1-1    @ Travis Roy Arena 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43  4 PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with V 
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 100, Barlow 80     
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)    Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developemental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    71-84 - Pomperaug Won     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developemental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44  4:15PM  non league game 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-  4:30pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developemental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-68     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    81.7     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developemental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00AM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47  3:45PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    114.95     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developemental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug;37 vs Bethel;34     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developemental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    85-80 - Bethel Won  3:45PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29  4PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Spirit Spectacular at Oxford HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developemental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developemental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51  4PM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    73-90 - Newtown Won     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 93, Barlow 74     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-31     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Patriot Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    112.950     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - FLAC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 34-80  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with V 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    87-69 - Bethel Won  4:00PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 92, Barlow 77     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-58     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    114.45     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  6:30AM  senior night 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 92, Barlow 85     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55  3:30PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    86-69 - Bethel Won     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43    Project Purple game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Brewster New York
     
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer and Dance Challenge  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30AM  12:30PM registration 
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59  4PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-76 - Masuk Won  3:15PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 81, Barlow 79     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Bethel:48 vs Stratford:30  4:15PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-66  4:15PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM  sharing bus with V 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    88-89 - Joel Barlow won  5:30PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 89, Bethel 88     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39    senior night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    48.45     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:15pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Tourney  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-39     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    75-89 - Weston Won     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 88, Barlow 75     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33  4PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41  3:45PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena, N.J.
     
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46(OT)    Senior day 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    73-95 - Brookfield Won     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 83, Bunnell/Stratford 74     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34  4:15PM   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63  4:15PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM  sharing bus with V 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7    Patriot Rink 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-71  4PM   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with V 
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    89-86 - Bethel Won    senior night 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92, Barlow 72     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Patriot Rink 
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven HS  Away
     
    TBA  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00pm   
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  4:00pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  2:30PM   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30PM  non-league game 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with V baseball 
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6    NonLeague 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14  3:30PM   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30PM  sharing bus with V 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  9:45AM   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-17    non-league game 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 181-256
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 177-238
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 102 Immaculate 48 Bethel 104 Brookfield 45 Bethel 62 New Milford 88 New Milford 108 Brookfield 35 Immaculate 71 Brookfield 65 New Milford 102 Immaculate 43     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  sharing bus with V 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    non-league game 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 221-244
    [Detailed Results] 
      Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  5PM   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Duchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1  2:30PM  non conference 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  9AM   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  8:45AM  non-league game 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:45AM  sharing bus with the V 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)  2:00PM   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 226, Weston 246     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30PM   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 228, Weston 242     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the V 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30PM   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:30PM   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30PM  sharing bus w/baseball 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  9AM   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  9:00AM  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:30AM   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 232, Masuk 224     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W 242-282
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  4:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  2 buses needed 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 206, Immaculate 265     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 211-245
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30PM  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 221, Barlow 303     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Kisling field at Johnson school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus w/ JV baseball 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30PM   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Parloa Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Kisling field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  11AM   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11AM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  9:15AM  sharing bus w/baseball 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:30AM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  4PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 209, ND-Fairfield 237     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:15AM   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 172-231
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  3:30PM   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 206, Newtown 206     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30PM  sharing bus w/baseball 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM  sharing with JV baseball 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/1  Unified Sports Track  Newtown  Away - Newtown Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  4PM   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 211-233
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4PM  sharing bus with V 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L 174-206
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3  2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 226, Stratford 220     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with boys track 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Freebairn Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11    coaches vs. cancer game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15PM  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45PM   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  sharing bus with boys track 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45PM  sharing with JV baseball 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 182-221
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30PM  sharing bus w/baseball 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 172-248
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  4:15PM   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  2 buses needed 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 196-295
    [Detailed Results] 
      Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 221, Newtown 211     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Non-League 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 226-228
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 202, Immaculate 254     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11  2:15PM   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2;15PM   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30PM   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1    non-league game 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30PM  sharing bus w/ baseball 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non-League; senior day 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  10:30AM   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  6:30AM   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  sharing bus with boys track 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  2 buses 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9    senior night 
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 239, Bunnell 320     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 211, Stratford 321     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30PM   
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshment Meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 212, Brookfield 230     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11    non-league game; senior night 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshment Meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:30PM  sharing bus w/ baseball 
    Tue., 5/22  Unified Sports Track  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Brookfield, Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 219, ND Fairfield 261 Barlow 219, Masuk 225     
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 219, Brookfield 246     
    Fri., 6/1  Unified Sports Track  Newtown  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Unified Softball game 
    Wed., 6/6  Unified Sports Track  Broadview MS tourney  Away - Broadview MS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20  BMS MS unified event 
    Thu., 6/14  Unified Sports Track  Banquet  Away - Famous Pizza
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30PM