Weston 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
653 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Stratford, New Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40pm   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    nonleague 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45p.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-17     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Weston 102 Immaculate/Bethel 75  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40pm  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 21, Weston - 39  2:40pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Weston 50  2:40p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 New Milford 82  5:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 New Fairfield 82     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm  at Masuk 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  River Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    http://mysportsresults.com/Results/Results/7thCTRiverValleyInv-20170916.htm  6:30am  at Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Inviational  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30am  at Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  8:30am  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 19 masuk 44 Weston 25 Bethel 30 Immaculate 20 Weston 39     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Masuk 48 Weston 20 Bethel 37 Immaculate 16 Weston 47     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:40pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-21  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 Brookfield 83     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  8:45AM  JV 1:10 Varsity 3PM 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Warrick, RI.
     
    1:10 p.m.  8:30AM   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 24 New Fairfield 35 Weston 15 Stratford 50 Weston 15 Kolbe 50     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 28 New Fairfield 35 Weston 15 Kolbe 50 Weston 15 Stratford 50     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Newtown 86     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Weston 25 - Barlow 30 Weston 15 - ND 50 Brookfield 26 - Weston 29  4:15PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Joel Barlow 46 Weston 23 Brookfield 32 Weston 15 Notre Dame 49  2:40pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Stratford 66  3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40pm   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-3    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 Bunnell 72     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00am  at Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30pm  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15-Bunnell 48 New Milford 22-Weston 34 Newtown 19-Weston 38  2:740PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Bunnell 50 Newtown 18 Weston 39 New Milford 26 Weston 29  2:40pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 Pomperaug 80  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40pm  non league 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Creed  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 Masuk 82     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Non-League 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 Joel Barlow 76     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm  at Pomperaug 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Jamboree @ Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Weston HS Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    nonleague match 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    nonleague game 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hatters Freshman Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45pm  at Danbury High School 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40pm  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 35-19  10:30am   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Brookfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  4:00PM   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38    non-league 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 54 Weston 24  5:00pm  Cross Over Match 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-22    Non-League 
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62    non-league 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am  at Shelton HS 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  2:15pm  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57  4:00pm  Non League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    Weston 105 New Milford 72  5:15pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-69    Non-League 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 66 Stratford 18     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36    non-league 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35    Non-League 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31  10:00am  Plainville Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  4pm  Plainville Tournament Finals 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am  at Southern CT State Univ. 
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 60 Harding 24  11:00am  nonleague 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am  at Southern CT State Univ. 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 Joel Barlow 80     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 52 Brookfield 30  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28  2:30pm  nonleague 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:45am  at Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    1st of 12  PU:8:00 RE:1:30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:45am  at Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 54 Bunnell 24     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 Brookfield 88  5:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 54 Masuk 23  5:00pm  Cross Over Match 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 85-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 133.40 Wilton- 127.65     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Kearney Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Weston 54 Fairfield Prep 24 Weston 54 New Haven 30 Weston 43 Staples 42  8:45am  at Staples HS 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  10:30am  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am  at Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull- 140.00 Ludlowe- 135.55 Pomperaug- 126.90 Warde- 122.80 Nonnewaug- 107.95     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am  at Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-67  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 92 Bunnell/Stratford 74     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-39     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 51 Weston 18     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  no bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:15am  at New Milford HS 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 135.60 Foran- 126.80     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  no bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich- 141.90 Ludlowe- 132.90     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-57  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 99 Weston 87  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    ‪Weston 51 Notre Dame 37‬  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:40pm  at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Brien McMahon 48 Weston 30    nonleague 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-31  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21  2:00pm  nonleague 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.00 Darien- 126.90     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  The Institute of Professional Practice  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 Newtown 88     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand- 133.50 Ludlowe- 131.50  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm  travel with Wreslting 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 42 New Fairfield 37  4:00pm  travel with Frosh Boys Bball 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45  2:40pm  non-league 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 134.95 Westhill- 110.40 New Canaan- 108.8     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  11:30am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 89 Bethel 75  2:40pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 6 New Milford 68  4:15pm  Cross Over Match 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe-131.65 Staples-121.35     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-47     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 102 New Fairfield 82     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 95 Weston 91    Non-League 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe-135.45 Newtown- 130.80 Oxford- 130.45  PU:4:15 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-74     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  The Institute of Professional Practice  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  8:45am  nonleague 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    non-league 
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-24  10:15am  nonleague 
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:00am  non-league 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 185 New Milford 234    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Weston 231 Stratford 332     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  William Floyd (NY)  Away
     
    W 8-5  TBA  nonleague at Bayport Blue Point HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field BMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  10:15am  nonleague 
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 179 Brookfield 222     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 277 Notre Dame-Fairfield 282     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Weston 174 New Milford 208     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    ‪Brookfield 243 Weston 264‬     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21    nonleague 
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:00am   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14    nonleague 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:40pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Bunnell 55 Weston 148 Kolbe 2 Bunnell 133 Kolbe 2     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 246 Weston 226     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:40pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 228 Weston 242     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 113 Bunnell 37 Weston 130 Kolbe 20  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 Stratford 288     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:40pm   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:15am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 Newtown 190     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 234 Immaculate 264     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 80 Pomperaug 70 Weston 91 New Milford 62 Weston 88 Joel Barlow 52     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 172 Weston 188     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 81 Pomperaug 69 Weston 112.5 Barlow. 37.5 New Milford 84 Weston 66  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 204 Brookfield 220     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11    nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  2:40pm  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Rockland (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:20am  at Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Rockland (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:20am  at Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:40pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 183 Pomperaug 185    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 217 Weston 223     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 Immaculate 53 Newtown 105 Weston 45  2:40pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Weston 178 Pomperaug 184  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 103 Weston 47 Weston 114 Immaculate 31     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    nonleague 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 218 Bunnell 276     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:40pm   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 Joel Barlow 183     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Oxford Greens (4 players) 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Non-League 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:30am  nonleague 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 New Fairfield 222     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 243 Stratford 316     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7    nonleague 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 109 Masuk 45 Weston 141 Notre Dame 6 Weston 119 Bethel 31     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 Bunnell 212     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  5:45pm  nonleague 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 81 Weston 69 Weston 94 Bethel 56 Weston 135 Notre Dame 6  2:40pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm  nonleague 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 225 Notre Dame 232     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    nonleague 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 163 Notre Dame 195     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40pm  nonleague 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    nonleague 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 171 Immaculate 173     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  3:30pm  nonleague game 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 198 Weston 219     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Stratford, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 109 Stratford 41     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40P   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40P   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 206 Weston 229     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 225 Bunnell 302     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Brookfield  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 184 Bethel 302 Weston 184 Brookfield 201     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Heritage Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 215 Weston 228     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Weston 205 Immaculate 254     
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Away - WHS Track
     
    4:00 p.m.